St Croix County Fair 2021_0144.jpg

Here are the results from the 2021 St. Croix County Fair held July 14-18.

Dairy Holstein

Registered Jr. Champion — Olivia Dittman, Riverside

Grade Jr. Champion — Eli Schommer, Lone Pine

Registered Sr. Champion — Sophia Kamm, Baldwin Wide Awake

Grade Sr. Champion — Rebekah Luckwaldt, Lone Pine

Res. Grand Champion — Derek Morrill, North Country

Grand Champion — Sophia Kamm, Baldwin Wide Awake

Dairy Guernsey 

Registered Jr. Champion — Haley Buekema, Lone Pine

Grade Jr. Champion — Olivia Holzman, Harmony Hill

Registered Sr. Champion — Olivia Holzman, Harmony Hill

Res. Grand Champion — Haley Buekema, Lone Pine

Grand Champion — Olivia Holzman, Harmony Hill

Dairy Jersey

Registered Jr. Champion — Makenzie Midtling, Lone Pine

Grade Jr. Champion — Leo McKenna, Roberts Ribbon Reapers

Registered Sr. Champion — Madison Peterson, Baldwin Wide Awake

Grade Sr. Champion — Makayla Weyer, Baldwin Wide Awake

Res. Grand Champion — Makayla Weyer, Baldwin Wide Awake

Grand Champion — Madison Peterson, Baldwin Wide Awake

Dairy Brown Swiss

Registered Jr. Champion — Hayden Shearer, Lone Pine

Grand Champion — Hayden Shearer, Lone Pine

Dairy Ayrshire

Registered Jr. Champion — Haley Beukema, Lone Pine

Registered Sr. Champion — Kaylee Raymond, Baldwin Wide Awake

Res. Grand Champion — Kaylee Raymond, Baldwin Wide Awake

Grand Champion — Haley Beukema, Lone Pine

Dairy any other breed

Grade Jr. Champion — Mason McQuiston, Glen Hills Climbers

Registered Sr. Champion — Avery Rogers, Roberts Ribbon Reapers

Res. Grand Champion — Mason McQuiston, Glen Hills Climbers

Grand Champion — Avery Rogers, Robert Ribbon Reapers

Dairy Supreme Champion — Sophia Kamm, Baldwin Wide Awa

Showmanship

4th Grade — Colton Midtling, Lone Pine

5th Grade — Kendra Christensen, Riverside

6th Grade — Kaylee Raymond, Baldwin Wide Awake

7th-8th Grade — Levi Nelson, Springbrook

9th-10th Grade — Dylan Raymond, Baldwin Wide Awake

11th Grade and over — Haley Beukema, Lone Pine

Dress a calf contest

1st — Charles Cowles, Glen Hills Climbers

2nd — Mason McQuiston, Glen Hills Climbers

3rd — Anna Meyer, Forest Timberwolves

Beef — Market

Champion Angus — Josie Lorentz, Lone Pine

Champion Any Other Breed — Brecken McAbee, Lone Pine

Champion Crossbred — Ella Omann, Lone Pine

Champion Hereford — Rachel Sanftner, Forest Timberwolves

Champion Dairy/Beef Cross — Molly Draxler, Bellringers

Res. Grand Champion MKT — Ella Omann, Lone Pine

Grand Champion MKT — Josie Lorentz, Lone Pine

Beef — Breeding stock

Champion Angus — Klay Lorentz, Lone Pine

Champion Hereford — Rachel Sanftner, Forest Timberwolves

Champion Shorthorn — Katelynn Bazille, Dry Run Go Getters

Champion Any Other Breed — Josie Lorentz, Lone Pine

Champion Commercial — Karl Kobernick, Forest Timberwolves

Res. Grand Champion Breeding Stock — Josie Lorentz, Lone Pine

Grand Champion Breeding Stock — Karl Kobernick, Forest Timberwolves

Res. Grand Champion Jr. Bull — Devon Sanftner, Forest Timberwolves

Grand Champion Jr. Bull — Devan Sanftner, Forest Timberwolves

Cow/Calf Res Grand Champion — Ethan Bazille

Cow/Calf Grand Champion — Devan Sanftner, Forest Timberwolves

Bred and Owned Market Champion — Josie Lorentz, Lone Pine

Bred and Owned Female Champion — Karl Kobernick, Forest Timberwolves

Beef showmanship 

Beginners — Ethan Bazille, Oakland Ramblers

Juniors — Katelynn Bazille, Oakland Ramblers

Intermediate — Josie Lorentz, Lone Pine

Senior — Klay Lorentz, Lone Pine

RES. Supreme Showman — Josie Lorentz, Lone Pine

Supreme Showman — Klay Lorentz, Lone Pine

CLUB HERD — Klay Lorentz, Josie Lorentz, Ella Omann, Lone Pine

Best Fitted Animal — Rachel Sanftner, Lone Pine

Reserve Champion Beef Carcass — Sienna Palmer Bengston, WI Jr. Hereford Assoc.

Grand Champion Beef Carcass — Brooklyn Strenke-Bentz, Baldwin Wide Awake

Swine — Market

Res. Grand Champion Hog — Alyssa Fouks, Glenwood City FFA

Grand Champion Hog — Abbie DeLong, Lone Pine

Swine Showmanship —

Beginners — Adam Meier, Lone Pine

Juniors — Tessa Wagner, Bellringers

Intermediate — Chase Van Ranst, Baldwin Wide Awake

Seniors — Amber Delong, Lone Pine

Res. Grand Champion Showman — Chase Van Ranst, Baldwin Wide Awake

Grand Champion Showman — Amber De Long, Lone Pine

Reserve Grand Champion Swine Carcass — Benjamin Dittman, Riverside

Grand Champion Swine Carcass — Chloe Prinsen, Springbrook

Sheep Market

Res. Grand Champion Market Lamb — Lauren Thompson, Lone Pine

Grand Champion Market Lamb — Ryleigh Woodford, Oakland Ramblers

Sheep Breeding Stock – wool

Champion Blue Leicester Ewe — Lauren Thompson, Lone Pine

Champion Any Other Reg. Wool — Katelynn Bazille, Dry Run Go Getters

Champion Crossbred Wool Ewe — Ryleigh Woodford, Oakland Ramblers

Reserve Grand Champion Ewe — Katelynn Bazille, Dry Run Go Getters

Grand Champion Ewe — Lauren Thompson, Lone Pine

Sheep breeding stock - Meat

Champion Dorset Ewe — Katelynn Bazille, Dry Run Go Getters

Champion Hampshire Ewe — David Thompson, Lone Pine

Champion Southdown Ewe — Ryleigh Woodford, Oakland Ramblers

Champion Suffolk Ewe — Lydia Melby, Dry Run Go Getters

Champion Wether Style Ewe — Katelynn Bazille, Dry Run Go Getters

Champion Any Other Reg Breed — Jonathon Beyer, Rolling Hills

Champion Commercial Ewe — Lydia Melby, Dry Run Go Getters

Res. Grand Champion Ewe — Lauren Thompson, Lone Pine

Grand Champion Ewe — Katelynn Bazille, Dry Run Go Getters

Sheep Breeding Stock - Meat 

Champion Hampshire Ram — David Thompson, Lone Pine

Champion Shropshire Ram — Davie Thompson, Lone Pine

Champion Wether Style Ram — Lauren Thompson, Lone Pine

Champion Southdown Ram — Aden Bazille, Oakland Ramblers

Res. Grand Champion Ram — Aden Bazille, Oakland Ramblers

Grand Champion Ram — David Thompson, Lone Pine

Sheep Showmanship

Beginners — Aden Bazille, Oakland Ramblers

Intermediate — Ryleigh Woodford, Oakland Ramblers

Seniors — Lauren Thompson, Lone Pine

Res. Grand Champion Sheep Carcass — Lydia Melby, Dry Run Go Getters

Grand Champion Sheep Carcass — Aden Bazille, Oakland Ramblers

Goats — Dairy

Champion Jr. Dairy Doe — Elsja Meier, Glen Hills Climbers

Champion Sr. Dairy Doe — Elsja Meier, Glen Hills Climbers

RES. Grand Champ Dairy — Elsja Meier, Glen Hills Climbers

Grand Champ Dairy — Elsja Meier, Glen Hills Climbers

Best Uddered Dairy Goat — Elsja Meier, Glen Hills Climbers

Goats — Meat

Champion Jr. Meat Doe — Amara Booth, Oakland Ramblers

Champion Sr. Meat Doe — Madalyn Booth, Oakland Ramblers

Res. Grand Champion Meat — Amara Booth, Oakland Ramblers

Grand Champion Meat — Madalyn Booth, Oakland Ramblers

Champion Jr. Any Other Breed — Tatum Timm, Oakland Ramblers

Champion Sr. Any Other Breed — Madalyn Booth, Oakland Ramblers

Res. Grand Champion AOB — Madalyn Booth, Oakland Ramblers

Grand Champion AOB — Tatum Timm, Oakland Ramblers

Market Meat Goat

Champion Market Dairy Wether — Elsja Meier, Glen Hills Climbers

Champion Market Meat — Ethan Bazille, Oakland Ramblers

Res. Grand Champion Market Goat — Tatum Timm, Oakland Ramblers

Grand Champion Market Goat — Ethan Bazille, Oakland Ramblers

Goat Showmanship 

Beginners — Ethan Bazille, Oakland Ramblers

Junior — Shelby Meyer, Forest Timberwolves

Intermediate — Amara Booth, Oakland Ramblers

Res. Grand Champion Goat Carcass — Austin DeBoer, Forest Timberwolves

Grand Champion Goat Carcass — Ethan Bazille, Oakland Ramblers

Horses

Showmanship 

Top Blue Grade 5-6 — Ayda Miller, Roberts Ribbon Reapers

Western Pleasure

Top Blue Grade 3-4 — Samantha Linder, Tri River Voyagers

Pleasure Driving

Top Blue — Rhyan Nichos, Harmony Hill

Poultry — Best in Class

American — Lauren Thompson, Lone Pine

Asiatic — Alletta Meijer, Glen Hills Climbers

Continental — Alletta Meijer, Glen Hills Climbers

English — Johnathan Beyer, Rolling Hills

Mediterranean — Lauren Thompson, Lone Pine

Any Other Standard — Amara Booth, Oakland Ramblers

Crossbred — Shalikco Timm, Oakland Ramblers

Clean-legged Bantam — David Thompson, Lone Pine

Feather-legged Bantam — Kyle Henderson, North Country

Game Bantam — Johnathan Beyer, Rolling Hills

Ducks — Jordyn Rock

Geese — David Thompson, Lone Pine

Turkey — Grant Rock

Pigeon — Garrett Beukema, Lone Pine

Eggs — David Thompson, Lone Pine

Best of Show Female — Lauren Thompson, Lone Pine

Reserve Female — David Thompson

Best of Show Male — Alletta Meijer, Glen Hills Climbers

Reserve Male — Lauren Thompson, Lone Pine

Supreme Showman — Lauren Thompson, Lone Pine

Reserve Showman — Jordyn Rock

Rabbits

Champion Commercial — Greta Gustafson, Springbrook

Champion Fancy Breed — Roslyn Nichols, Harmony Hill

Best in Show — Roslyn Nichols

Rabbit Showmanship

Beginner — Michael Clark, Sunnyside Shamrocks

Intermediate — Hayley Briese, Roberts Ribbon Reapers

Dogs

Obedience

Beginner — James Kass, Rolling Hills

Pre-Novice — Ivelyn Siebenaler, Springbrook

Novice — Brekken McAbee, Lone Pine

Graduate Novice — Ben Larson, Springbrook

Champion Pre-Open — Johnathan Beyer, Rolling Hills

Showmanship

Beginner I — Alletta Meijer, Glen Hills Climbers

Beginner II — Greta Gustafson, Springbrook

Intermediate I — Dylan Smith, Harmony Hills

Intermediate II — Elsja Meier, Glen Hills Climbers

Senior — Johnathan Beyeer, Rolling Hills

Animal Science

Champion Vet Science — Stephanie Geisler, Hudson’s Lucky Horseshoes

Champion Animal Science — Aden Bazille, Oakland Ramblers

Res. Grand Champion — Aden Bazille, Oakland Ramblers

Grand Champion — Stephanie Geisler, Hudson’s Lucky Horseshoes

Cavies Champion — Kathie Borchardt, Lone Pine

Cavies Res. Champion — Alleena Main, Pine Lake Pastures

Other Small Animal Champion — Tatum Timm, Oakland Ramblers

Other Small Animal Res. Champion — Katarina Thorsen, Harmony Hill

Plant and Soil Science

Champion Field Crop — Leo McKenna, Roberts Ribbon Reapers

Champion Vegetable — Hattie Van Ranst, Baldwin Wide Awake

Champion Herb — Jillian Mason, Rolling Hills

Champion Fruit — Christian Nelson, Roberts Ribbon Reapers

Res. Grand Champion — Wyatt Stehr, Lone Pine

Res. Grand Champion — Claudia Lenz, Riverside

Res. Grand Champion — Greta Gustafson, Springbrook

Res. Grand Champion — Christian Nelson, Roberts Ribbon Reapers

Flowers and Houseplants

Champion Flower — Jordyn Rock

Champion Arrangement — Sophia Bast, Rolling Hills

Champion Container — Shelby Meyer, Forest Timberwolves

Outstanding Flower Exhibitor — Jordyn Rock

Champion Houseplant grades 4-6 — Korben Bakken, Rolling Hills

Champion Houseplant grades 7 and up — Johnathan Beyer, Rolling Hills

Res. Grand Champion Houseplant — Johnathan Beyer, Rolling Hills

Grand Champion Houseplant — Johnathan Beyer, Rolling Hills

Res. Grand Champion Garden Fun — Stephanie Geisler, Hudson’s Lucky Horseshoes

Grand Champion Garden Fun — Abigail Loberg, Lone Pine

Natural Resource Science and Naturespace

Champion Class A-G — Ryan Sippl, St. Croix Adventures

Champion Class M-Q — Eloise Thompson, Trail Blazers

Grand Champion Exhibit —Eloise Thompson, Trail Blazers

Res. Grand Champion Competitive Shoot Archery — Dylan Smith, Harmony Hill

Grand Champion Competitive Shoot Archery — Jared Dobberstein, Lone Pine

Res. Grand Champion Competitive Shoot Gun —Heidi Vogler, Riverside

Grand Champion Competitive Shoot Gun —Dylan Hanson, Double Good

Cultural Arts 

Champion Drawing grades 8 and over — Benjamin Dittman, Riverside

Champion Painting grades 4-7 — Macy Weyer, Baldwin Wide Awake

Champion Drawing grades 8 and over — Jocelyn Kobernick, Forest Timberwolves

Res. Grand Champion — Jocelyn Kobernick, Forest Timberwolves

Grand Champion — Benjamin Dittman, Riverside

Champion Other Arts grades 4-6 — Norah Klopp, Riverside

Champion Other Arts grade 7-9 — Lydia Bennett, Bellringers

Champion Other Arts grade 10 and up — Stephanie Geisler, Hudson’s Lucky Horseshoes

Champion Creative Stitchery grade 8 and up — David Thompson, Lone Pine

Champion Jewelry grades 7-9 — Lana Erickson, Double Good

Champion Jewelry grades 10 and up — Amber DeLong, Lone Pine

Champion Graphic Art Design — Megan Spott, Sringbrook

Res. Grand Champion Other Arts — Amber DeLong, Lone Pine

Grand Champion Other Arts — Megan Spott, Springbrook

Champion Creative Writing grade 6-9 — Genevieve Gretzlock, Glen Hills Climbers

Champion Creative Writing grades 10 and up — Lauren Thompson, Lone Pin

Res. Grand Champion Crafts — Norah Klopp, Riverside

Grand Champion Crafts — Stephanie Geisler, Hudson’s Lucky Horseshoes

Champion Stamped Leathercraft Intermediate — Elsja Meijer, Glen Hills Climbers

Champion Stamped Leathercraft Senior — Kaylee Bazille, Oakland Ramblers

Champion Bisque grades 4-5 — Aletta Meijer, Glen Hills Climbers

Champion Bisque grades 6-8 — Elsja Meijer, Glen Hills Climbers

Champion Bisque grades 9-13 — Megan Spott, Springbrook

Music and Theater

Champion Exhibi —t Olivia Dumond, Lone Pine

Champion Vocal — Amelia Blazing, Riverside

Champion Instruments — Andrew Gretzlock, Glen Hills Climbers

Champion Dance — Adaire MacSwain, Trail Blazers

Res. Grand Champion Music and Theater — Adaire MacSwain

Grand Champion Music and Theater — Amelia Blasing, Riverside

Photography

Champion Beginning grades 3-4 — Eliana Maxwell, Hudson’s Lucky Horseshoes

Champion Beginning grades 7-13 — Ella Olson, Tri River Voyagers

Champion Intermediate 3+ years — Kaylin Brandt, Harmony Hill

Champion Advance 5+ years — Claudia Lenz, Riverside

Champion Black and White Intermediate — Kaylin Brandt, Harmony Hill

Champion Black and White Advanced — David Thompson, Lone Pine

Res. Grand Champion Photography —Eliana Maxwell, Hudson’s Lucky Horseshoes

Grand Champion Photography — Claudia Lenz, Riverside

Woodworking

Champion 1st year — Alletta Meijer, Glen Hills Climbers

Champion 2-3 years — James Schneider, Forest Timberwolves

Champion 4-6 years — Levi Dobberstein, Lone Pine

Champion 7 plus years — Garrett Thon, Springbrook

Res. Grand Champion Woodworking — Garrett Thon, Springbrook

Grand Champion Woodworking — Levi Dobberstein, Lone Pine

Electricity 

Champion Beginner — Ryan Schoeck, Springbrook

Champion Intermediate — Jacob Bazille, Oakland Ramblers

Champion Advanced — Dylan Hanson, Double Good

Reserve Champion Electricity — Dylan Hanson, Double Good

Grand Champion Electricity — Ryan Schoeck, Springbrook

Mechanical Projects

Champion Restoration — Savannah Briese, Roberts Ribbon Reapers

Champion Class D — Savannah Briese, Roberts Ribbon Reapers

Champion Class E — Lyle Wagner, Bellringers

Reserve Grand Champion — Aden Bazille, Oakland Ramblers

Grand Champion —Savannah Briese, Roberts Ribbon Reapers

Champion Models — David Thompson, Lone Pine

Champion Building Skills — Aloyious Lextz, Rolling Hills

Grand Champion D-E — Lyle Wagner, Bellringers

Res. Grand Champion D-E — Savannah Briese, Roberts Ribbon Reapers

Grand Champion F-I — Aloyious Lentz, Rolling Hills

Res. Grand Champion F-I —David Thompson, Lone Pine

Res. Grand Champion G-J — David Thompson, Lone Pine

Foods and Nutrition

Champion grades 3-5 — Tenley Hesselink, Forrest Timberwolves

Champion grades 6-7 — Erica Bauman, Rustic Renegades

Champion grades 8-9 — Johnathan Beyer, Rolling Hills

Champion grades 10-13 — Claudia Lenz, Riverside

Res. Grand Champion — Erica Bauman, Rustic Renegades

Grand Champion — Claudia Lenz, Riverside

Food Preservation

Champion grades 4-6 — Tenley Hesselink, Forrest Timberwolves

Champion grades 7-plus — Christian Nelson, Roberts Ribbon Reapers

Res. Grand Champion — Lauren Thompson, Lone Pine

Grand Champion — Christian Nelson, Roberts Ribbon Reapers

Cake Decorating

Champion grades 4-5 — Kelsey Afdahl, Roberts Ribbon Reapers

Champion grades 6-7 — Lillie McGee, Baldwin Wide Awake

Champion grades 8-9 — McKenna Mason, Rolling Hills

Res. Grand Champion — Lillie McGee, Baldwin Wide Awake

Grand Champion — Kelsey Afdahl, Roberts Ribbon Reapers

Foods Revue 

Champion grades 4-5 — Anna Meyer, Forrest Timberwolves

Champion grades 6-8 — Shelby Meyer, Forrest Timberwolves

Grand Champion — Anna Meyer, Forrest Timberwolves

Clothing

Champion grades 3-5 — Ella Anderson, Harmony Hill

Champion grades 6-8 — Adella Dittman, Riverside

Champion Intermediate — Savanna Millermon, Sunnyside Shamrocks

Champion Advanced — Lauren Thompson, Lone Pine

Champion Fashion Decisions — Adaire MacSwain, Hudson Trail Blazers

Res. Grand Champion — Adaire MacSwain, Hudson Trail Blazers

Grand Champion — Lauren Thompson, Lone Pine

Clothing Revue 

Champion grades 3-5 — Erica Bauman, Rustic Renegades

Champion grades 6-8 — Savannah Briese, Roberts Ribbon Reapers

Champion grade 9 and over — Adaire MacSwain, Hudson Trail Blazers

Res. Grand Champion — Erica Bauman, Rustic Renegades

Grand Champion — Adaire MacSwain, Hudson Trail Blazers

Knitting 

Champion grades 4-6 — Eliana Maxwell, Hudson’s Lucky Horseshoes

Champion advanced — Annika Bauman, Rustic Renegades

Res. Grand Champion — Eliana Maxwell, Hudson’s Lucky Horseshoes

Grand Champion — Annika Bauman, Rustic Renegades

Crocheting 

Champion advanced — Maggie Brown, Rolling Hills

Grand Champion — Maggie Brown, Rolling Hills

Home Environment 

Champion Beginners — Reese Ulrich, North Country

Champion Intermediate — Lilly Peterson, Baldwin Wide Awake

Champion Advanced — Derek Morill, North Country

Res. Grand Champion — Lilly Peterson, Baldwin Wide Awake

Grand Champion — Reese Ulrich, North Country

Family and Child Development

Champion grades 7 and up —Kaylee Bazille, Oakland Ramblers

Champion History and Heritage — Gracie Perkins-Greene, Sunnyside Shamrocks

Champion Health — Shelby Meyer, Forest Timberwolves

Res. Grand Champion — Alannah Curtis, Lone Pine

Grand Champion — Kaylee Bazille, Oakland Ramblers

In-depth Displays and Youth Leadership 

Champion In Depth Displays — Lydia Bennett, Bellringers

Champion Youth Leadership — Carly Brown, Rolling Hills

Res. Grand Champion — Lydia Bennett, Bellringers

Grand Champion — Carly Brown, Rolling Hills

Club Scrapbooks

1st place — Dittman family, Riverside 4-H

HCE Booths

1st Place — Charlotte Croes

Open Class

Res. Grand Champion Antiques — Rosemary Donahoe, Baldwin

Grand Champion Antiques — Irma Lindholm, Glenwood City

 

Res. Grand Champion Photography — Rikki Van Dyk, New Richmond

Grand Champion Photography — Rikki Van Dyk, New Richmond

 

Res. Grand Champion Woodworking — Charles Albrecht, Emerald

Grand Champion Woodworking — Al Anderson, Glenwood City

 

Res. Grand Champion Foods and Nutrition — Margaret Ohman, Woodville

Grand Champion Foods and Nutrition — Jennifer Willett, Baldwin

 

Res. Grand Champion Food Preservation — Susie Aune-Pederson, Hammond

Grand Champion Food Preservation — Rikki Van Dyk, New Richmond

 

Champion Recipe Challenge — Laura Ulrich, New Richmond

 

Res. Grand Champion Clothing — Barb Ramberg, Baldwin

Grand Champion Clothing — Nancy Burman, Hudson

 

Res. Grand Champion Knitting — Susan Kahler, Emerald

Grand Champion Knitting — Kathy Alleman, Glenwood City

 

Res. Grand Champion Crocheting — Amie Macejkovic, Prescott

Grand Champion Crocheting — Rita Palewicz, Glenwood City

 

Res. Grand Champion Quilt — Pam Caduff, Hudson

Grand Champion Quilt — Mary Roen, River Falls

 

Res. Grand Champion Home Furnishings — Darla Ramberg, Roberts

Grand Champion Home Furnishings — Cindy Van Dyk, New Richmond

Best in Show – Home Furnishings — Mary Roen, River Falls

 

Res. Grand Champion Plant and Soil Science-Field Crops — Terry Mitchell, New Richmond

Grand Champion Plant and Soil Science-Field Crops — Terry Mitchell, New Richmond

Res. Grand Champion Plant and Soil Science-Vegetables — Barb Ramberg, Baldwin

Grand Champion Plant and Soil Science-Vegetables — Shari Turvaville, Bay City

Res. Grand Champion Plant and Soil Science-Fruit — Carol Myers, Glenwood City

Grand Champion Plant and Soil Science-Fruit — Gerry Schoen, River Falls

Best in Show – Plant and Soil Science — Shari Turvaville, Bay City

 

Res. Grand Champion Flowers and Houseplants-Cut Flowers — Joyce Peterson, Emerald

Grand Champion Flowers and Houseplants-Cut Flowers — Sue Aune-Pederson, Hammond

Res. Grand Champion Flowers and Houseplants-Potted Plants — Rita Palewicz, Glenwood City

Grand Champion Flowers and Houseplants-Potted Plants — Roberta Walsvig, New Richmond

Res. Grand Champion Flowers and Houseplants-Arrangements — Nancy Nichols, Baldwin

Grand Champion Flowers and Houseplants-Arrangements — Rachel Schultz, Woodville

Best of Show – Flowers and Houseplants — Susie Aune-Pederson, Hammond

 

Res Grand Champion Cultural Arts-Arts and Crafts — Annette Zuniga, Glenwood City

Grand Champion Cultural Arts-Arts and Crafts — Laurie Klatt, Baldwin

Res. Grand Champion Cultural Arts-Fine Arts — Nancy Nichols, Baldwin

Grand Champion Cultural Arts-Fine Arts — Darla Rambert, Roberts

Res. Grand Champion Cultural Arts-Exceptional — Karen Langfeldt, New Richmond

Grand Champion Cultural Arts-Exceptional — Karen Langfeldt, New Richmond

 

Senior Citizens

Champion Vegetable — Rita Palewicz, Glenwood City

Champion Flowers and Houseplants — Karen Behl, New Richmond

Champion Natural Science — Marilyn Everson, New Richmond

Champion Cultural Arts — May Ramberg, River Falls

Champion Photography — Mary Ellen Alexander, New Richmond

Champion Woodworking — Al Anderson, Glenwood City

Champion Foods and Nutrition — Glenhaven Baking Club, Glenwood City

Champion Food Preservation — Marilyn Everson, New Richmond

Champion Knitting — Annette Zuniga, Glenwood City

Champion Crocheting — Annette Zuniga, Glenwood City

Res. Grand Champion Sr. Citizen — Mary Ramberg, River Falls

Grand Champion Sr. Citizen — Mary Ramberg, River Falls

 

(0) comments

Welcome to the discussion.

Thank you for taking part in our commenting section. We want this platform to be a safe and inclusive community where you can freely share ideas and opinions. Comments that are racist, hateful, sexist or attack others won’t be allowed. Just keep it clean. Do these things or you could be banned:

• Don’t name-call and attack other commenters. If you’d be in hot water for saying it in public, then don’t say it here.

• Don’t spam us.

• Don’t attack our journalists.

Let’s make this a platform that is educational, enjoyable and insightful.

Email questions to darkin@orourkemediagroup.com.

Share your opinion

Avatar

Join the conversation

Recommended for you