Sections

Weather Forecast

Close

New Richmond girl, 14, charged with attempted homicide

proam

August 8, 2014
WBA playoffs begin tonight
August 8, 2014 - 9:50am
June 6, 2014
Fighting Fish top Spring Valley Hawks 14-6
June 6, 2014 - 11:05am
November 27, 2013
UW-River Falls’ sophomore defensive back Nick Zimmerman breaks up a pass in the end zone in a game against UW-Platteville earlier this  season. Zimmerman was one of seven Falcons named to All-WIAC teams, earning a spot on the second team after leading the Falcons with 54 tackles. (River Falls Journal photos by Bob Burrows)
Seven Falcons named to All-WIAC football teams, former Wildcats Zimmerman, Kusilek honored
November 27, 2013 - 12:39pm
September 13, 2013
 (River Falls Journal photo by Bob Burrows)
Falcon soccer win last week
September 13, 2013 - 10:22am
August 30, 2013
Falcon running back John Schimenz was been named the WIAC football Max Sparger Scholar-Athlete for the 2012 season. UWRF photo.
Falcon opener Sept. 6 against St. John's
August 30, 2013 - 10:16am
June 15, 2013
Youth basketball hosting golf tourney June 24
June 15, 2013 - 9:58am
June 12, 2013
Bob Burrows photo.
Badgers past and present
June 12, 2013 - 1:44pm
June 9, 2013
Don Page Memorial golf tourney June 17, started in 1985
June 9, 2013 - 9:50am
June 7, 2013
Bob Burrows photo.
All-time great - Kirby Symes
June 7, 2013 - 3:04pm
June 5, 2013
Wildcat Hall of Fame announces Class of 2013
June 5, 2013 - 11:35am
May 17, 2013
Submitted photo.
Skorseth named WIAA Scholar Athlete
May 17, 2013 - 9:18am
May 16, 2013
Marty Herum
Feyereisen, Herum sweep WIAC POY awards
May 16, 2013 - 8:49am
May 1, 2013
Church cancels Packer-player's talk after tweet about gay player
May 1, 2013 - 2:03pm
April 19, 2013
The team from River City IronWorx took first place at Wisconsin's Bench Best Tournament held in Independence Saturday, April 13. Team members include, in front, Bill Loomis (1st place), and Jimmy Vissers (3rd place). Back row from left, Tanner Jenkins (1st place), Zach Jenkins (2nd place), Mark Jenkins (1st place and Best Lifter Masters Division), and Ray Magnuson (1st place). Missing from photo are Gina Emmer (1st place), Hans Paul Walker (5th place), and Bryce Young (4th place). As many as 108 lifters ...
Gym team takes best-bench title
April 19, 2013 - 12:35pm
April 15, 2013
Submitted photo.
T.C.'s on his way, kids you're all invited
April 15, 2013 - 4:46am
randomness