Sections

Weather Forecast

Close

MMMS fourth term honor roll students noted

Academic excellence is listed with the names of Meyer Middle School students below.

To make the honor roll, the following grade point averages were required for each mark: A = 3.7 to 4.0; B+ = 3.3 to 3.69; B = 3.0 to 3.29.

Grade 6

A honor roll

Albores, Raina; Anderson, Kaye; Anderson, Rebekah; Bower, Brett; Cernohous, Grace; Cernohous, Rachel; Cleveland, Shelby; Cobian, Sophia; Craig, Dana; Cudd, Jackson; Danforth, Madeline; Davidson, Coryn; Davis, Mya; Dexheimer, Calla; Diel, Marlayna; Dixen, Rayna; Domeyer, Marie; Evavold, Emilee; Feyereisen, Adam; Firth, Grace; Graetz, Justin; Graetz, Logan; Gray, Autumn; Grundstrom, Madison; Haefner, Olivia; Harris, Savannah; Horvath, Keydan; Human, Lillian; Jensen, Faith; Jerry, Charles; Johnson, Nathan; Kaneski, Laney; Kelm, Alexander; Kieren, Miranda; Kliszcz, Tyler; Kugel, Devin; Langlois, Sarah; Mader, Faith; Maher, Margo; Mangelsen, Cecilia; Marg, Mariah; Mclaughlin, Logan; Mears, Keagan; Mears, Mckenna; Naranjo, Sofia; Nelson, Aleah; Okal, Evelyn; Olson, Celia; Olson, Sierra; Peters, Madeline; Petersen, Zachary; Peterson, Nevaeh; Pizzi, Allison; Porcello, Ariana; Prigge, Mason; Putzier, Elsa; Quick, Adam; Reardon, Bailey; Redmond, Grace; Simpson, Morgan; Smith, Xiaoping; Snell, Kassidy; Szatkowski, Olivia; Tiede, Anna; Tuchtenhagen, William; Uetz, Taylor; Wolf, Nathan; and Zoller, Niko

B+ honor roll

Allen, Jack; Armitage, Logan; Bark, Eric; Bechtold, Nolan; Bergmanis, Jake; Bevens, Andrew; Bjork, Elly; Brant, Jacob; Briggs, Matthew; Brubaker, Hannah; Burke, Nathan; Campus, Hannah; Chapin, Matthew; Cranston, Irene; Creen, Jared; Davis, Jackson; Deal, Aiyana; Decheine, Jack; Dehne, Jack; Edelman, Lauren; Einum, Anessa; Erickson, William; Favor, Clayton; Foster Eden; Frisbie, Karina; Fuller, Nathan; Furlong, Heather; Gallegos, Shayla; Gardiner, Sierria; Getzie, Tyrrel; Graf-Spielman, Ella; Graves, Derick; Hahr, Jacob; Hawkinson, Benjamin; Hughes, Brianna; Jacobson, Adrianna; Jennings, Nathan; Kamrowski, Charles; Kelm, Tanner; Klecker, Ostin; Klewicki, Tahnee; Larson, Jadin; Larson, Katelynn; Linehan, Ellie; Longsdorf, Nicholas; Markey, Hailee; Marsollek, Caitlyn; Mayer, Corbin; Mclain, Conor; Miller, Jacob; Mork, Braden; Myers, Kathryn; Nekola, Megan; Nelson, Ashley; Newton, Jazmyn; Norman, Ella; O'Neill, Benjamin; Otte, Nicholas; Parnell, Bridget; Porter, Wyatt; Rich, Grace; Rixmann, Nathaniel; Rotsaert, Taylor; Schneider, Kieran; Severson, Taylor; Silver, Ari; Smith, Charles; Smith, Morgan; Swick, Natalie; Syverson, Jared; Thompson, Taylor; Tirrel, Taylor; Tulgren, Robert; Veness, Richard; Wells, Ezra; Westhoff, Sophie; and Wilson, Cody

B honor roll

Becker, Trevor; Brown, Cody; Cernohous, Bennet; Chesmer, Jaden; Christensen, Carter; Czech, Joseph; Feser, Alana; Friedman, Hannah; Graf, Amaya; Hines, Jack; Kelly, Nathan; Larson, Emily; Laws, Kenze; Lee, Morgan; Manglitz, Kaley; Meier, Charlotte; O'Neill, William; Olson, Hunter; Pichla, Katie; Reed, Braden; Sanders, Skyler; Schatz, Paul; Schultz, Amaya; Son, Myeonga; Sowders, Logan; Thorn, Phillip; Vanderwagen, Elias; and Wahus, Hunter

Weinzirl, Connor Allen

Grade 7

A honor roll

Adam, Shihab; Anderson, Simon; Augustin, John; Baerenwald, Linnea; Balsiger, Jacqueline; Barr, Isabelle; Bartch, Abigail; Batt-Lutz, Oliver; Becker, Leanna; Behrens, Shelby; Bents, Natalie; Blair, Jerric; Blaubach, Nikolas; Boles, Huckleberry; Buschette, Abby; Califf, Marcus; Campbell, Olivia; Cardell, Lindsey; Cardenas, Lilian; Carlson, Britta; Cernohous, Anna; Cernohous, Autumn; Cernohous, Tyler; Charles, Hunter; Christensen, Emma; Cosgrove, Kyle; Davis, Joseph; Eliason, Sophie; Elliott, Andrea; Engel, Keiko; Ertsgaard, Danielle; Filkins, Gina; Flanigan, Ryan; Frisch, Kenna; Garin, Rachel; Garin, Rebekah; Gregor, Samantha; Handlos, Emma; Hartmon, Jacob; Haskins, Jackson; Hildreth, Sara; Hira, Samuel; Karras, Kevin; Keilen, Jaclyn; Kittleson, Olivia; Klechefski, Livia; Kornmann, Annika; Krueger, Samantha; Lacroix, Kiera; Lemerand, Justice; Levi, Kaitlyn; Lindsay, Jake; Linnell, Bryce; Lysongtseng, Lykasha; Marietta, Emma; Meyer, Cassie; Morrow, Max; Myers, Matthew Christopher; Myhre, Erin; Naughton, Gavin; Oberlin, Elisabeth; Olson, Dylan; Olson, Sawyer; Otterness, Alyssa; Overbye, Gabrielle; Parks, Sylvie; Rasmussen, Clayton; Richardt, Andrew; Richie, Nicholas; Sanchez, Elena; Schrank, Eva; Seyffer, Madelayne; Shea, Camryn; Sigwarth, Oliver; Simonson, Abigail; Skaare, Andrew; Smits, Andrew; Sordahl, Robin; Squire, Hunter; Stern, Michael; Stifter, Jaynan; Stoffel, Jack; Vannurden, Macie; Vik, Emma; Walker, Branwyn; Wilkening, Margaret; Willman, Maxwell; Xiong, Xupeng; Young, Claire; and Zoller, Jari

B+ honor roll

Bibeau, Cora; Branigan, Logan; Brekke, Victoria; Field, Kathryn; Gulick, Harrison; Hamlin, Kallie; Henk, Sawyer; Hyde, Maecyn; Jilek, Logan; Johnson, Sophia; Knotek, Jaxon; Koehn, Joshua; Kromrey, Alexa; Kubera, Ryker; Landgraf, Sydney; Melser, Jessica; Milano, Olivia; Morning, Emilee; Morrissette, Samuel; Nevin, Wyatt; Olsen, Samantha; Pretzel, William; Price, Nathan; Rank, Evan; Rebozo, Michael; Ressler, Magna; Riley, Jenna; Schemmel, Leticia; Schneckenberger, Greta; Schretenthaler, Casey; Schurman, Madeline; Scott, Serina; Simpson, Nicholas; Veness, Tyler; and Welman, Addison

B honor roll

Bondgien, Claudia; Brathol, Skylar; Casey, Mary; Chesmer, Kalista; Davis, Brendon; Feisthauer, William; Fredrich, Mara; Froemming, Elijah; Grundstrom, Wyatt; Hall, Ty; Hines, Connor; Killian, Luke; Knox, Kalvin; Kulow, Sebastian; Miner, Mitchell; Parnell, Kaitlyn; Pierson, Ryan; Radosevich, Elizabeth; Risler, Cody; Schretenthaler, Logan; Spafford, Ryan; Speckman, Nicholas; Westbrook, Courtney; Wharton, Xander; Williamson, Mitchell; and

Zillmer, Colin

Grade 8

A honor roll

Armitage, Andrew; Avestruz, Aric; Bastien, Hazel; Beers, Alexandria; Bell, Christian; Bennett, Brandilyn; Bilicke, Lynsey; Bohnert, Will; Brunholzl, Wyatt; Cobian, Nicholas; Dusek, Andre; Edwards, Madeline; Force, Arabelle; Fritz, Samuel; Garin, Mason; Ginn, Brittany; Glynn, Natasha; Graetz, Mason; Gregg, Kailee; Gunderson, Elizabeth; Hadzima, Zachary; Halling, Jesse; Hanson, Marika; Hauschildt, Alexis; Hershaw, Donald; Hughes, Caileen; Ista, Megan; Kagan, Thomas; Kaiser, Cole; Karpovich, Roman; Keller, Ian; Kelm, Rachel; Kieren, Madeline; Kiesler, Ashley; Kozitza, Emma; Kramolis, Matthew; Kusilek, Bailey; Langlois, Joshua; Langlois, Sophie; Loney, Megan; Luebke, Anna; Mclain, Bailey; Mergens, Bryce; Morrow, Madisyn; Nelson, Samuel; Osterbauer, Geoffrey; Parnell, Ciara; Plackner, Reid; Porter, Jack; Rach, Megan; Raverty, Madeline; Rayne, Tessa; Rivera, Arcelia; Rivera, Micaela; Ruemmele, Kinsey; Schaar, Faith; Schmidt, Aaron; Schneckenberger, Hannah; Schoenthaler, Lauren; Schramm, Paytn; Smith, Ella; Snell, Hayley; Spiczak, Logan; Swindle, John; Syverson, Alaina; Woodwick, Maya; Wrenn, Caleb; Wurdell, Benjamin; Wurdell, Gabriel; and Zyduck, Riley

B+ honor roll

Andrea, Greta; Andrea, Madison; Bluhm, Cameron; Bond, Madeline; Borchardt, Meaghan; Brinkman, Eden; Carrick, Lyle; Dawald, Reid; Duncan, Robert; Duran, Briana; Ellis, Evan; Feyereisen, Mitchell; Flood, Macguire; Glauser, Carson; Heimer, Hannah; Huhnke, Quinn; Kegel, Tanner; Kelly, Robert; Larson, Breanna; Ley, Lucy; Linehan, Mason; Manche, Hannah; Miller, Brian; Miller, Jonathan; Miller, Matthew; Moe, Miranda; Ottarson, Zachary; Pearson, Maria; Pecore, Kyla; Peterson, Jaime; Pound, Christian; Rach, Megan; Reed, Jakob; Rixmann, Heidi; Ronnestrand, Bailey; Simonson, Jaydon; Skogen, Blake; Smith, Nicole; Snow, Greta; Soley, Valerie; Sowieja, John; Spiczak, Logan; Stieger, Isaiah; Sylla, Michael; Syverson, Alaina; Teasdale, Gillian; Temme, Amber; Tepp, Olivia; Vanderwagen, Abbott; Vonch, Constance; Wachtler, Matthew; Wakefield, Rachael; and Williams, Riley

B honor roll

Aherns, Brandon; Anderson, Travis; Brant, Cole; Cernohous, Sydney; Colburn, Austin; Crooks, Alexander; Duex, Kelsey; Feisthauer, Joseph; Finke, Brenna; Gans, Travis; Glab, Mac Kenzie; Human, Samuel; Huppert, Corey; Kallenbach, Caitlyn; Keith, Karli; Kusilek, Meghan; Langer, Noah; Larson, Jaxin; Larson, Morgan; Lee, Jacob; Lucht, Desirae; Mcmahon, Brendan; Meier, Kyle; Nekola, Samuel; Nelson, Alexi; Nelson, Katlin; O'Malley, Eric; Radosevich, Charlie; Ramirez, Savanna; Roy, Emilie; Spafford, Travis; Stocker, Brandon; Swick, Sam; Washington, Seiarra; Webster, Nicholas; Wesner, John; and Wolf, Mitchell

Advertisement