Sections

Weather Forecast

Close
Advertisement

MMMS fourth term honor roll students noted

Email Sign up for Breaking News Alerts
News River Falls,Wisconsin 54022 http://www.riverfallsjournal.com/sites/all/themes/riverfallsjournal_theme/images/social_default_image.png
River Falls Journal
715-425-5666 customer support
MMMS fourth term honor roll students noted
River Falls Wisconsin 2815 Prairie Drive / P.O. Box 25 54022

Academic excellence is listed with the names of Meyer Middle School students below.

To make the honor roll, the following grade point averages were required for each mark: A = 3.7 to 4.0; B+ = 3.3 to 3.69; B = 3.0 to 3.29.

Advertisement
Advertisement

Grade 6

A honor roll

Albores, Raina; Anderson, Kaye; Anderson, Rebekah; Bower, Brett; Cernohous, Grace; Cernohous, Rachel; Cleveland, Shelby; Cobian, Sophia; Craig, Dana; Cudd, Jackson; Danforth, Madeline; Davidson, Coryn; Davis, Mya; Dexheimer, Calla; Diel, Marlayna; Dixen, Rayna; Domeyer, Marie; Evavold, Emilee; Feyereisen, Adam; Firth, Grace; Graetz, Justin; Graetz, Logan; Gray, Autumn; Grundstrom, Madison; Haefner, Olivia; Harris, Savannah; Horvath, Keydan; Human, Lillian; Jensen, Faith; Jerry, Charles; Johnson, Nathan; Kaneski, Laney; Kelm, Alexander; Kieren, Miranda; Kliszcz, Tyler; Kugel, Devin; Langlois, Sarah; Mader, Faith; Maher, Margo; Mangelsen, Cecilia; Marg, Mariah; Mclaughlin, Logan; Mears, Keagan; Mears, Mckenna; Naranjo, Sofia; Nelson, Aleah; Okal, Evelyn; Olson, Celia; Olson, Sierra; Peters, Madeline; Petersen, Zachary; Peterson, Nevaeh; Pizzi, Allison; Porcello, Ariana; Prigge, Mason; Putzier, Elsa; Quick, Adam; Reardon, Bailey; Redmond, Grace; Simpson, Morgan; Smith, Xiaoping; Snell, Kassidy; Szatkowski, Olivia; Tiede, Anna; Tuchtenhagen, William; Uetz, Taylor; Wolf, Nathan; and Zoller, Niko

B+ honor roll

Allen, Jack; Armitage, Logan; Bark, Eric; Bechtold, Nolan; Bergmanis, Jake; Bevens, Andrew; Bjork, Elly; Brant, Jacob; Briggs, Matthew; Brubaker, Hannah; Burke, Nathan; Campus, Hannah; Chapin, Matthew; Cranston, Irene; Creen, Jared; Davis, Jackson; Deal, Aiyana; Decheine, Jack; Dehne, Jack; Edelman, Lauren; Einum, Anessa; Erickson, William; Favor, Clayton; Foster Eden; Frisbie, Karina; Fuller, Nathan; Furlong, Heather; Gallegos, Shayla; Gardiner, Sierria; Getzie, Tyrrel; Graf-Spielman, Ella; Graves, Derick; Hahr, Jacob; Hawkinson, Benjamin; Hughes, Brianna; Jacobson, Adrianna; Jennings, Nathan; Kamrowski, Charles; Kelm, Tanner; Klecker, Ostin; Klewicki, Tahnee; Larson, Jadin; Larson, Katelynn; Linehan, Ellie; Longsdorf, Nicholas; Markey, Hailee; Marsollek, Caitlyn; Mayer, Corbin; Mclain, Conor; Miller, Jacob; Mork, Braden; Myers, Kathryn; Nekola, Megan; Nelson, Ashley; Newton, Jazmyn; Norman, Ella; O'Neill, Benjamin; Otte, Nicholas; Parnell, Bridget; Porter, Wyatt; Rich, Grace; Rixmann, Nathaniel; Rotsaert, Taylor; Schneider, Kieran; Severson, Taylor; Silver, Ari; Smith, Charles; Smith, Morgan; Swick, Natalie; Syverson, Jared; Thompson, Taylor; Tirrel, Taylor; Tulgren, Robert; Veness, Richard; Wells, Ezra; Westhoff, Sophie; and Wilson, Cody

B honor roll

Becker, Trevor; Brown, Cody; Cernohous, Bennet; Chesmer, Jaden; Christensen, Carter; Czech, Joseph; Feser, Alana; Friedman, Hannah; Graf, Amaya; Hines, Jack; Kelly, Nathan; Larson, Emily; Laws, Kenze; Lee, Morgan; Manglitz, Kaley; Meier, Charlotte; O'Neill, William; Olson, Hunter; Pichla, Katie; Reed, Braden; Sanders, Skyler; Schatz, Paul; Schultz, Amaya; Son, Myeonga; Sowders, Logan; Thorn, Phillip; Vanderwagen, Elias; and Wahus, Hunter

Weinzirl, Connor Allen

Grade 7

A honor roll

Adam, Shihab; Anderson, Simon; Augustin, John; Baerenwald, Linnea; Balsiger, Jacqueline; Barr, Isabelle; Bartch, Abigail; Batt-Lutz, Oliver; Becker, Leanna; Behrens, Shelby; Bents, Natalie; Blair, Jerric; Blaubach, Nikolas; Boles, Huckleberry; Buschette, Abby; Califf, Marcus; Campbell, Olivia; Cardell, Lindsey; Cardenas, Lilian; Carlson, Britta; Cernohous, Anna; Cernohous, Autumn; Cernohous, Tyler; Charles, Hunter; Christensen, Emma; Cosgrove, Kyle; Davis, Joseph; Eliason, Sophie; Elliott, Andrea; Engel, Keiko; Ertsgaard, Danielle; Filkins, Gina; Flanigan, Ryan; Frisch, Kenna; Garin, Rachel; Garin, Rebekah; Gregor, Samantha; Handlos, Emma; Hartmon, Jacob; Haskins, Jackson; Hildreth, Sara; Hira, Samuel; Karras, Kevin; Keilen, Jaclyn; Kittleson, Olivia; Klechefski, Livia; Kornmann, Annika; Krueger, Samantha; Lacroix, Kiera; Lemerand, Justice; Levi, Kaitlyn; Lindsay, Jake; Linnell, Bryce; Lysongtseng, Lykasha; Marietta, Emma; Meyer, Cassie; Morrow, Max; Myers, Matthew Christopher; Myhre, Erin; Naughton, Gavin; Oberlin, Elisabeth; Olson, Dylan; Olson, Sawyer; Otterness, Alyssa; Overbye, Gabrielle; Parks, Sylvie; Rasmussen, Clayton; Richardt, Andrew; Richie, Nicholas; Sanchez, Elena; Schrank, Eva; Seyffer, Madelayne; Shea, Camryn; Sigwarth, Oliver; Simonson, Abigail; Skaare, Andrew; Smits, Andrew; Sordahl, Robin; Squire, Hunter; Stern, Michael; Stifter, Jaynan; Stoffel, Jack; Vannurden, Macie; Vik, Emma; Walker, Branwyn; Wilkening, Margaret; Willman, Maxwell; Xiong, Xupeng; Young, Claire; and Zoller, Jari

B+ honor roll

Bibeau, Cora; Branigan, Logan; Brekke, Victoria; Field, Kathryn; Gulick, Harrison; Hamlin, Kallie; Henk, Sawyer; Hyde, Maecyn; Jilek, Logan; Johnson, Sophia; Knotek, Jaxon; Koehn, Joshua; Kromrey, Alexa; Kubera, Ryker; Landgraf, Sydney; Melser, Jessica; Milano, Olivia; Morning, Emilee; Morrissette, Samuel; Nevin, Wyatt; Olsen, Samantha; Pretzel, William; Price, Nathan; Rank, Evan; Rebozo, Michael; Ressler, Magna; Riley, Jenna; Schemmel, Leticia; Schneckenberger, Greta; Schretenthaler, Casey; Schurman, Madeline; Scott, Serina; Simpson, Nicholas; Veness, Tyler; and Welman, Addison

B honor roll

Bondgien, Claudia; Brathol, Skylar; Casey, Mary; Chesmer, Kalista; Davis, Brendon; Feisthauer, William; Fredrich, Mara; Froemming, Elijah; Grundstrom, Wyatt; Hall, Ty; Hines, Connor; Killian, Luke; Knox, Kalvin; Kulow, Sebastian; Miner, Mitchell; Parnell, Kaitlyn; Pierson, Ryan; Radosevich, Elizabeth; Risler, Cody; Schretenthaler, Logan; Spafford, Ryan; Speckman, Nicholas; Westbrook, Courtney; Wharton, Xander; Williamson, Mitchell; and

Zillmer, Colin

Grade 8

A honor roll

Armitage, Andrew; Avestruz, Aric; Bastien, Hazel; Beers, Alexandria; Bell, Christian; Bennett, Brandilyn; Bilicke, Lynsey; Bohnert, Will; Brunholzl, Wyatt; Cobian, Nicholas; Dusek, Andre; Edwards, Madeline; Force, Arabelle; Fritz, Samuel; Garin, Mason; Ginn, Brittany; Glynn, Natasha; Graetz, Mason; Gregg, Kailee; Gunderson, Elizabeth; Hadzima, Zachary; Halling, Jesse; Hanson, Marika; Hauschildt, Alexis; Hershaw, Donald; Hughes, Caileen; Ista, Megan; Kagan, Thomas; Kaiser, Cole; Karpovich, Roman; Keller, Ian; Kelm, Rachel; Kieren, Madeline; Kiesler, Ashley; Kozitza, Emma; Kramolis, Matthew; Kusilek, Bailey; Langlois, Joshua; Langlois, Sophie; Loney, Megan; Luebke, Anna; Mclain, Bailey; Mergens, Bryce; Morrow, Madisyn; Nelson, Samuel; Osterbauer, Geoffrey; Parnell, Ciara; Plackner, Reid; Porter, Jack; Rach, Megan; Raverty, Madeline; Rayne, Tessa; Rivera, Arcelia; Rivera, Micaela; Ruemmele, Kinsey; Schaar, Faith; Schmidt, Aaron; Schneckenberger, Hannah; Schoenthaler, Lauren; Schramm, Paytn; Smith, Ella; Snell, Hayley; Spiczak, Logan; Swindle, John; Syverson, Alaina; Woodwick, Maya; Wrenn, Caleb; Wurdell, Benjamin; Wurdell, Gabriel; and Zyduck, Riley

B+ honor roll

Andrea, Greta; Andrea, Madison; Bluhm, Cameron; Bond, Madeline; Borchardt, Meaghan; Brinkman, Eden; Carrick, Lyle; Dawald, Reid; Duncan, Robert; Duran, Briana; Ellis, Evan; Feyereisen, Mitchell; Flood, Macguire; Glauser, Carson; Heimer, Hannah; Huhnke, Quinn; Kegel, Tanner; Kelly, Robert; Larson, Breanna; Ley, Lucy; Linehan, Mason; Manche, Hannah; Miller, Brian; Miller, Jonathan; Miller, Matthew; Moe, Miranda; Ottarson, Zachary; Pearson, Maria; Pecore, Kyla; Peterson, Jaime; Pound, Christian; Rach, Megan; Reed, Jakob; Rixmann, Heidi; Ronnestrand, Bailey; Simonson, Jaydon; Skogen, Blake; Smith, Nicole; Snow, Greta; Soley, Valerie; Sowieja, John; Spiczak, Logan; Stieger, Isaiah; Sylla, Michael; Syverson, Alaina; Teasdale, Gillian; Temme, Amber; Tepp, Olivia; Vanderwagen, Abbott; Vonch, Constance; Wachtler, Matthew; Wakefield, Rachael; and Williams, Riley

B honor roll

Aherns, Brandon; Anderson, Travis; Brant, Cole; Cernohous, Sydney; Colburn, Austin; Crooks, Alexander; Duex, Kelsey; Feisthauer, Joseph; Finke, Brenna; Gans, Travis; Glab, Mac Kenzie; Human, Samuel; Huppert, Corey; Kallenbach, Caitlyn; Keith, Karli; Kusilek, Meghan; Langer, Noah; Larson, Jaxin; Larson, Morgan; Lee, Jacob; Lucht, Desirae; Mcmahon, Brendan; Meier, Kyle; Nekola, Samuel; Nelson, Alexi; Nelson, Katlin; O'Malley, Eric; Radosevich, Charlie; Ramirez, Savanna; Roy, Emilie; Spafford, Travis; Stocker, Brandon; Swick, Sam; Washington, Seiarra; Webster, Nicholas; Wesner, John; and Wolf, Mitchell

Advertisement
news@riverfallsjournal.com
Advertisement
Advertisement
randomness