Sections

Weather Forecast

Close
Advertisement
Kipkorir Kosgei, 24, of River Falls, was moving at a 5:20-mile pace as he approaches the 2-mile mark on the new River Falls Days race course. Kosgei won the mens division.

Kosgei, Black. pace 232 runners to win RF Days 10K; complete results here

Email News Alerts

River Falls residents Kipkorir Kosgei, 24, and Liz Black, 30, led a field of 232 runners to win the men's and women's divisions in the annual River Falls Days 10K race, Saturday morning. Kosgei's exact time wasn't available but his time at the two-mile mark was 10:40. He was well ahead of the second place finisher, Anthony Orlando, who clocked 36:02.

Advertisement
Advertisement

Black finished in 39:50.

Taking first in the two-mile race were Scott Bowman, 22 and Paige Skorseth, 15, both of River Falls. Two-hundred and nine people finished the two-mile event.

At 8 a.m. race time, the weather was a slightly humid 70 degrees, overcast with spits of rain. Runners appeared to enjoy this year's new race course. Following a cannon shot start on West Cascade, runners headed north toward CTH MM, then turned east and passed through downtown, crossing Main at Veteran's Park and traveling to Second Street and south to Cascade. The course followed East Cascade to Wasson Lane, south to Cemetery, past the Wildcat Center before turning north and channeling onto the UWRF trail system before returning to South Main down to West Johnson and back to finish in Glen Park.

Complete results for the 10K race, provided by Apple Raceberry JaM Timing are as follows:

CLASS

PLACE PLACE FINISHER TIME PACE

1 OpM Kipkorir Kosgei, 24, River Falls, WI 1 0

5:00 Pace

2 1 M20 Anthony Orlando, 23, River Falls, WI 36:02 5:48

3 2 M20 David Ritter, 20, River Falls, WI 36:15 5:50

4 3 M20 Kyle Donovan, 25, River Falls, WI 36:26 5:52

5 1 M30 Steven Kalina, 30, Andover, MN 36:40 5:54

6 2 M30 James Felling, 32, River Falls, WI 37:10 5:59

6:00 Pace

7 4 M20 Ben Kirmse, 28, River Falls, WI 37:31 6:02

8 1 M15 Cole Hauenstein, 16, Prescott, WI 37:48 6:05

9 2 M15 Anthony Hansen, 19, River Falls, WI 37:50 6:05

10 5 M20 Joel Weller, 22, River Falls, WI 37:55 6:06

11 3 M15 Shae Taylor, 17, River Falls, WI 37:56 6:06

12 4 M15 Matt Pechacek, 17, Prescott, WI 38:50 6:15

13 5 M15 Salvador Bastien, 17, River Falls, WI 39:00 6:16

14 6 M20 Eric Nordgren, 26, Cannon Falls, MN 39:19 6:20

15 6 M15 Brett Johnson, 18, Hammond, WI 39:27 6:21

16 7 M15 Trent Powell, 16, River Falls, WI 39:29 6:21

1 OpW Liz Black, 30*, River Falls, WI 39:50 6:25

17 MM Earl Blodgett, 53, Boyceville, WI 41:14 6:38

18 3 M30 Chad Burt, 35, Hudson, WI 41:49 6:44

2 1 W20 Katie Rydeen, 20*, Osceola, WI 41:52 6:44

19 Matt Olson, Roberts, WI 41:54 6:44

20 1 M40 Tracy Banitt, 40, Prescott, WI 41:56 6:45

21 4 M30 Brady Cudd, 32, River Falls, WI 42:13 6:47

22 5 M30 Matt Zimbric, 37, Waunakee, WI 42:56 6:54

7:00 Pace

23 2 M40 Ted Slowiak, 45, River Falls, WI 43:33 7:00

24 6 M30 Derek Fritze, 30, Hudson, WI 43:55 7:04

25 7 M20 Paul Greening, 26, River Falls, WI 44:25 7:09

26 7 M30 Dustin Veenendall, 34, Baldwin, WI 44:37 7:11

27 3 M40 Daniel Cuddihy, 43, River Falls, WI 44:51 7:13

28 8 M20 Lukas Slater, 25, West St Paul, MN 45:10 7:16

3 2 W20 Taylor Heinselman, 20*, River Falls, WI 45:16 7:17

29 1 M50 Daniel Williamson, 50, River Falls, WI 45:17 7:17

4 MW Michele Oja, 46*, River Falls, WI 45:21 7:18

30 8 M30 Peter Woeste, 34, Golden Valley, MN 45:26 7:19

5 1 W15 Lisa Rydeen, 18*, Osceola, WI 45:31 7:19

31 4 M40 Leif Stoa, 40, Minneapolis, MN 45:31 7:19

32 8 M15 Zane Heinselman, 19, River Falls, WI 45:47 7:22

6 1 W30 Sara Woeste, 34*, Golden Valley, MN 45:54 7:23

33 5 M40 Doug Heiman, 45, River Falls, WI 46:08 7:25

7 2 W15 Laura Anderson, 17*, Hudson, WI 46:45 7:31

8 3 W20 Briana Berthiaume, 20*, Harris, MN 47:21 7:37

34 9 M15 Colin O'Malley, 16, River Falls, WI 47:24 7:38

35 6 M40 Greg O'Malley, 48, River Falls, WI 47:25 7:38

36 2 M50 Michael Kahlow, 51, River Falls, WI 47:44 7:41

37 7 M40 Brent Oja, 47, River Falls, WI 47:58 7:43

9 2 W30 Susan Bluhn, 37*, St. Paul, MN 48:11 7:45

10 4 W20 Kayla Gaulke, 23*, River Falls, WI 48:13 7:46

38 8 M40 Craig Nelson, 47, River Falls, WI 48:16 7:46

11 3 W30 Gina Byron, 36*, Minneapolis, MN 48:31 7:48

12 4 W30 Sarah Noreen, 38*, River Falls, WI 48:42 7:50

13 5 W30 Jeanne Kenady, 37*, Hudson, WI 48:44 7:50

39 9 M40 Dan Sjogren, 40, River Falls, WI 48:52 7:52

14 1 W40 Susan Malecha, 49*, Hudson, WI 48:53 7:52

40 10 M40 Massimiliano Toffolon, 45, River Falls, WI 48:55 7:52

41 3 M50 David Anderson, 51, Hudson, WI 49:06 7:54

15 2 W40 Sherry Powell, 44*, River Falls, WI 49:06 7:54

16 5 W20 Hilary Eggen, 29*, Roberts, WI 49:11 7:55

42 10 M15 Will Woodward, 16, River Falls, WI 49:18 7:56

43 11 M40 David Clauss, 45, Hudson, WI 49:35 7:59

17 6 W30 Sarah Anderson, 37*, River Falls, WI 49:37 7:59

18 6 W20 Michaela Toth, 21*, Star Prairie, WI 49:40 7:59

8:00 Pace

19 3 W40 Kerri Stiller, 42*, Baldwin, WI 50:20 8:06

44 12 M40 Martin Blel, 47, River Falls, WI 50:30 8:07

45 9 M20 Jacob Johnson, 26, River Falls, WI 50:40 8:09

46 1 M60 Gary Porter, 60, Hudson, WI 50:58 8:12

47 13 M40 Jon Smits, 48, River Falls, WI 51:03 8:13

48 14 M40 Tim Litzinger, 44, Roseville, MN 51:18 8:15

20 7 W30 Heather Baar, 32*, River Falls, WI 51:25 8:16

49 9 M30 Jeremy Crayford, 39, River Falls, WI 51:26 8:17

50 10 M30 Ross Collins, 34, Hudson, WI 51:46 8:20

21 7 W20 Kendra Nordgren, 28*, Cannon Falls, MN 51:53 8:21

51 11 M30 Justin Bangtson, 34, River Falls, WI 52:04 8:23

52 15 M40 Eric Rydland, 42, River Falls, WI 52:07 8:23

53 10 M20 Dane Ferguson, 25, St. Paul, MN 52:12 8:24

54 4 M50 Steven Wros, 57, River Falls, WI 52:13 8:24

22 8 W20 Katy Marescalco, 29*, Iowa City, IA 52:15 8:24

23 8 W30 Emily Staples, 31*, Red Wing, MN 52:36 8:28

24 4 W40 Joan Ramquist, 47*, River Falls, WI 52:37 8:28

25 1 W50 Barbara Tashjian, 53*, River Falls, WI 52:37 8:28

26 5 W40 Shari Larson, 42*, Howard Lake, MN 53:19 8:35

27 6 W40 Kristin Larson, 44*, Spring Valley, WI 53:24 8:35

28 9 W20 Kensey Schultz, 27*, River Falls, WI 53:35 8:37

29 10 W20 Ellen Hawley, 20*, Baldwin, WI 53:36 8:37

55 5 M50 Thomas Hawley, 55, Baldwin, WI 53:36 8:38

56 16 M40 Mark Paschke, 42, River Falls, WI 53:43 8:39

57 17 M40 Kevin Price, 42, Inver Grove Hgts, MN 53:51 8:40

30 9 W30 Kristie Dado, 34*, River Falls, WI 53:51 8:40

58 11 M20 Lucas Vold, 25, River Falls, WI 54:15 8:44

31 11 W20 Tiffany Taylor, 28*, Osceola, WI 54:22 8:45

59 6 M50 Mark Berthiaume, 50, Harris, MN 54:23 8:45

32 10 W30 Ann Rock, 31*, Baldwin, WI 54:24 8:45

33 12 W20 Jennifer Behnke, 24*, Eagan, MN 54:26 8:46

60 7 M50 Paul Pecilunas, 54, Woodville, WI 54:29 8:46

34 11 W30 Jennifer Willman, 39*, River Falls, WI 54:32 8:47

61 18 M40 Mark Schneider, 48, River Falls, WI 54:41 8:48

35 2 W50 Deb Freeman, 54*, River Falls, WI 54:41 8:48

62 19 M40 Dan Briese, 42, River Falls, WI 54:42 8:48

36 12 W30 Gretchen Witthuhn, 37*, Hudson, WI 54:48 8:49

37 3 W50 Sara Cardwell, 57*, River Falls, WI 54:49 8:49

38 13 W30 Traci Turner, 31*, Ellsworth, WI 54:50 8:49

63 20 M40 Michael Thompson, 49, River Falls, WI 54:54 8:50

64 21 M40 Steven Koecher, 43, River Falls, WI 54:56 8:50

65 22 M40 Joe Bartkey, 42, River Falls, WI 55:09 8:52

39 7 W40 Kimberly Tuveson, 44*, River Falls, WI 55:17 8:54

66 2 M60 John Hyland, 69, River Falls, WI 55:21 8:54

40 8 W40 Shelly Putzier, 47*, River Falls, WI 55:28 8:56

41 13 W20 Nicole Ricker, 26*, Oakdale, MN 55:29 8:56

67 12 M20 Chad Goetsch, 29, River Falls, WI 55:31 8:56

42 14 W20 Amy Vircks, 26*, River Falls, WI 55:34 8:56

68 23 M40 Jay Esch, 49, River Falls, WI 55:34 8:57

69 13 M20 Tynan Heller, 26, River Falls, WI 55:35 8:57

70 24 M40 Wally Hines, 42, Hudson, WI 55:35 8:57

43 3 W15 Soraya Blel, 19*, River Falls, WI 55:39 8:57

9:00 Pace

71 11 M15 Blake Heiman, 15, River Falls, WI 56:17 9:03

44 9 W40 Deb Gienau, 40*, River Falls, WI 56:26 9:05

45 4 W15 Victoria Blel, 19*, River Falls, WI 56:29 9:05

46 5 W15 Ellise Heiman, 17*, River Falls, WI 56:32 9:06

72 12 M15 Riley Larson, 17, River Falls, WI 56:32 9:06

73 12 M30 Paul Hoberg, 35, Altoona, WI 56:37 9:07

74 1 M70 Dennis Ferche, 70, Afton, MN 56:41 9:07

75 14 M20 William Benson, 29, Eagan, MN 56:42 9:07

47 14 W30 Tonya Maier, 35*, Spring Valley, WI 56:43 9:08

48 6 W15 Elizabeth Camber, 19*, River Falls, WI 56:45 9:08

76 13 M30 Benjamin Bennett, 35, River Falls, WI 56:48 9:08

49 15 W30 Jenny Knospe, 33*, Roberts, WI 57:01 9:10

77 3 M60 Steve Schroeder, 69, River Falls, WI 57:05 9:11

50 4 W50 Sandy Oscarson, 58*, Beldenville, WI 57:05 9:11

78 15 M20 Matthew Weiss, 24, River Falls, WI 57:10 9:12

51 1 JrW Kelsey Betthauser, 14*, River Falls, WI 57:13 9:12

79 13 M15 Mitchell Dehler, 18, Hudson, WI 57:16 9:13

80 25 M40 Tyler Turner, 43, River Falls, WI 57:30 9:15

81 14 M30 Jamie Anderson, 36, River Falls, WI 57:31 9:15

82 26 M40 Paul Byron, 46, River Falls, WI 57:32 9:15

83 16 M20 Bryan Corbett, 26, Woodbury, MN 57:52 9:19

84 15 M30 Kyle Cegielski, 33, River Falls, WI 57:59 9:20

52 15 W20 Laura Rogers, 20*, River Falls, WI 58:06 9:21

53 7 W15 Katie O'Malley, 17*, River Falls, WI 58:09 9:21

54 10 W40 Mary Blel, 46*, River Falls, WI 58:12 9:22

55 16 W20 Amber Ferguson, 25*, La Crosse, WI 58:16 9:22

85 16 M30 Aaron Engebreth, 37, Portland, WI 58:17 9:23

56 17 W20 Dana Finne, 29*, Somerset, WI 58:17 9:23

86 8 M50 Mark Babler, 53, River Falls, WI 58:21 9:23

57 11 W40 Angela Schatz, 45*, Mound, MN 58:28 9:24

58 5 W50 Kerri Nelson, 51*, Hudson, WI 58:40 9:26

87 27 M40 Brian Rasefske, 47, Plymouth, MN 58:41 9:27

59 16 W30 Emmy Jenkins, 30*, Madison, WI 58:45 9:27

60 18 W20 Megan Welu, 25*, Woodbury, MN 58:52 9:28

61 17 W30 Karen Sharon, 38*, Beldenville, WI 58:53 9:28

62 8 W15 Jillian O'Malley, 16*, River Falls, WI 59:04 9:30

88 9 M50 Mark Sampson, 55, River Falls, WI 59:09 9:31

63 18 W30 Karen Sizemore, 39*, Prescott, WI 59:21 9:33

89 17 M30 Anthony Rubis, 33, Hammond, WI 59:27 9:34

90 18 M30 Todd Andrews, 37, River Falls, WI 59:44 9:37

91 19 M30 Justin Staker, 33, River Falls, WI 59:56 9:39

64 19 W20 Molly Staker, 29*, River Falls, WI 59:56 9:39

92 17 M20 Harry Jones, 27, Bloomington, MN 1:00:02 9:40

93 28 M40 Neal Schumacher, 44, Plymouth, MN 1:00:09 9:41

94 18 M20 Kevin McDonough, 27, Bloomington, MN 1:00:14 9:41

95 20 M30 Lucas Martin, 32, River Falls, WI 1:00:14 9:42

65 20 W20 Tiana Woitas, 21*, Mankato, MN 1:00:17 9:42

66 21 W20 Alison Gresback, 22*, River Falls, WI 1:00:17 9:42

67 6 W50 Sandy Gerwien, 55*, River Falls, WI 1:00:17 9:42

68 7 W50 Julie Flynn, 50*, Hugo, MN 1:00:34 9:45

69 22 W20 Emily Nelson, 27*, River Falls, WI 1:00:37 9:45

70 23 W20 Kalen Leque, 25*, River Falls, WI 1:00:37 9:45

71 19 W30 Michelle Hansen, 38*, River Falls, WI 1:00:45 9:46

96 29 M40 Joe Jaruszewski, 40, Woodbury, MN 1:00:48 9:47

72 12 W40 Jill Karras, 45*, River Falls, WI 1:00:58 9:49

73 20 W30 Jennifer Pinski, 31*, River Falls, WI 1:01:11 9:51

74 24 W20 Michelle Thum, 27*, River Falls, WI 1:01:11 9:51

75 13 W40 Jill Kudick, 45*, Waukesha, WI 1:01:18 9:52

97 30 M40 Paul Johnson, 47, River Falls, WI 1:01:18 9:52

76 14 W40 Katy Pupungatoa, 41*, River Falls, WI 1:01:18 9:52

77 8 W50 Melissa Porter, 55*, Hudson, WI 1:01:22 9:52

98 21 M30 Tim Wood, 37, River Falls, WI 1:01:28 9:53

78 25 W20 Leah Flanagan, 27*, River Falls, WI 1:01:40 9:55

99 31 M40 Torrey Prigge, 40 1:01:53 9:57

10:00 Pace

79 26 W20 Rashelle Ludolph, 23*, Minnetonka, MN 1:02:12 10:01

100 4 M60 Ed Robins, 64, River Falls, WI 1:02:14 10:01

80 9 W15 Lauren Slowiak, 16*, River Falls, WI 1:02:18 10:01

81 15 W40 Christina Feisthauer, 41*, River Falls, WI

1:02:28 10:03

82 10 W15 Jessie O'Malley, 19*, River Falls, WI 1:02:33 10:04

101 32 M40 Mike O'Malley, 46, River Falls, WI 1:02:33 10:04

83 27 W20 Elysa Williamson, 21*, River Falls, WI 1:02:37 10:04

84 28 W20 Ashley Cooper, 24*, Elk River, MN 1:02:44 10:06

85 9 W50 Michelle Shefveland, 50*, Elk River, MN 1:02:48 10:06

86 29 W20 Sheina Torres, 29*, Las Vegas, NV 1:02:51 10:07

102 10 M50 Joe Rodriguez, 52, Osceola, WI 1:02:54 10:07

103 33 M40 Duane Benoy, 45, Hudson, WI 1:03:01 10:08

87 16 W40 Jean Vandermarliere, 42*, Beldenville, WI

1:03:01 10:08

104 11 M50 Lynn Nelson, 59, River Falls, WI 1:03:13 10:10

88 17 W40 Cheri Husby, 47*, River Falls, WI 1:04:04 10:19

105 34 M40 Jeff Husby, 41, River Falls, WI 1:04:06 10:19

89 18 W40 Mindi Campbell, 42*, Spring Valley, WI 1:04:23 10:22

106 19 M20 Daniel Crispino, 28, River Falls, WI 1:04:26 10:22

90 21 W30 Tina Hallock, 36*, Hager City, WI 1:04:27 10:22

107 1 JrM Evan Mullvain, 13, Locust Grove, GA 1:04:48 10:26

91 22 W30 Kate Mullvain, 30*, River Falls, WI 1:04:49 10:26

108 35 M40 Tony Johnson, 42, River Falls, WI 1:04:56 10:27

92 23 W30 Melissa Hoage, 32*, Denver, CO 1:05:14 10:30

93 24 W30 Laura Helgeson, 32*, River Falls, WI 1:05:15 10:30

109 5 M60 Ed Vlack, 62, River Falls, WI 1:05:37 10:34

110 36 M40 Chris Cernohous, 40, River Falls, WI 1:05:38 10:34

111 37 M40 Mark Huppert, 47, Roberts, WI 1:05:38 10:34

112 12 M50 Glen Flynn, 53, Hugo, MN 1:05:38 10:34

94 2 JrW Camryn Shea, 11*, River Falls, WI 1:06:07 10:38

95 30 W20 Tara Putzy, 24*, St. Paul, MN 1:06:10 10:39

96 19 W40 Jennifer O'Malley, 46*, River Falls, WI 1:07:05 10:48

97 25 W30 Britt Vanda, 38*, Hudson, WI 1:07:16 10:49

113 13 M50 Rich Markham, 56, Big Lake, MN 1:08:02 10:57

98 10 W50 Lisa Thompson, 50*, River Falls, WI 1:08:16 10:59

11:00 Pace

99 11 W50 Diane Odeen, 51*, River Falls, WI 1:08:21 11:00

100 12 W50 Janet Erickson, 58*, River Falls, WI 1:08:31 11:02

101 26 W30 Emily Goetsch, 30*, River Falls, WI 1:08:50 11:05

102 27 W30 Pauline Badalow, 39*, Hudson, WI 1:09:22 11:10

103 28 W30 Megan Snegosky, 30*, Hammond, WI 1:09:30 11:11

104 29 W30 Amber Swanson, 35*, River Falls, WI 1:09:47 11:14

105 31 W20 Alexandra Ferguson, 26*, River Falls, WI 1:09:58 11:15

114 20 M20 Matthew Ferguson, 26, River Falls, WI 1:09:58 11:16

106 32 W20 Victoria Olson, 28*, Woodbury, MN 1:10:35 11:21

107 30 W30 Maria Dopp, 32*, Beldenville, WI 1:10:57 11:25

115 2 JrM Tyler Hines, 11, Beldenville, WI 1:10:57 11:25

108 33 W20 Kaye Nemel, 29*, Somerset, WI 1:11:48 11:33

109 34 W20 Katie Pata, 29*, River Falls, WI 1:12:05 11:36

110 35 W20 Janae Baron, 20*, Hermantown, MN 1:12:15 11:38

111 36 W20 Nicolle Bengtson, 26*, River Falls, WI 1:12:58 11:44

112 20 W40 Pamela Heinzen, 44*, River Falls, WI 1:14:02 11:55

12:00 Pace

113 31 W30 Mary Jo Veenendall, 36*, River Falls, WI 1:16:46 12:21

114 37 W20 Nicole Ecklund, 22*, St. Paul Park, MN 1:20:25 12:56

115 32 W30 Carrie Torgerson, 38*, River Falls, WI 1:20:25 12:56

13:00 Pace

116 33 W30 Melissa Brenteson, 38*, Zimmerman, MN 1:21:29 13:07

117 38 W20 Larissa Fildes, 27*, Hudson, WI 1:24:57 13:40

* indicates females

5 finishers among Males (no age given)

2 finishers among Men Under 15

13 finishers among Men 15 - 19

20 finishers among Men 20 - 29

21 finishers among Men 30 - 39

37 finishers among Men 40 - 49

13 finishers among Men 50 - 59

5 finishers among Men 60 - 69

1 finishers among Men 70 & Up

2 finishers among Women Under 15

10 finishers among Women 15 - 19

38 finishers among Women 20 - 29

33 finishers among Women 30 - 39

20 finishers among Women 40 - 49

12 finishers among Women 50 - 59

117 male finishers

115 female finishers

232 total finishers

River Falls Days 2-mile race results

CLASS

PLACE PLACE FINISHER TIME PACE

1 OpM Scott Bowman, 22, River Falls, WI 10:09 5:04

2 1 M15 Mitch Lenneman, 16, River Falls, WI 11:12 5:36

6:00 Pace

3 2 M15 Austin Lynum, 16, River Falls, WI 12:27 6:13

1 OpW Paige Skorseth, 15*, River Falls, WI 12:32 6:16

4 1 M20 Pete Skorseth, 49, River Falls, WI 12:33 6:16

5 3 M15 Jacob Putzier, 16, River Falls, WI 12:38 6:19

6 4 M15 Curtis Hanson, 15, River Falls, WI 12:44 6:22

7 1 M10 Cole Bredahl, 13, Maplewood, MN 12:49 6:24

8 5 M15 Gabriel Nelson, 15, River Falls, WI 12:53 6:26

9 2 M20 Steven Woodward, 21, River Falls, WI 12:53 6:26

10 3 M20 Bryce Robey, 22, River Falls, WI 13:02 6:31

2 1 W15 Tia Harris, 18*, River Falls, WI 13:07 6:33

3 2 W15 Natalie Powell, 18*, River Falls, WI 13:11 6:35

11 6 M15 Joe Gregor, 17, River Falls, WI 13:15 6:37

12 4 M20 Jeff Mikla, 35, River Falls, WI 13:25 6:42

13 5 M20 Jerod Huppert, 27, Prescott, WI 13:33 6:46

14 6 M20 Scott Sekelsky, 41, River Falls, WI 13:36 6:48

15 2 M10 Hunter Henk, 13, Beldenville, WI 13:51 6:55

16 3 M10 Neil Lenneman, 12, River Falls, WI 13:51 6:55

7:00 Pace

4 MW Sara Rudesill, 28*, River Falls, WI 14:00 7:00

5 3 W15 Hanna Gribble, 16*, Prescott, WI 14:02 7:01

6 4 W15 Ellie Nelson, 16*, River Falls, WI 14:02 7:01

17 4 M10 Justus Robeson, 12, Maxwell, IA 14:23 7:11

7 1 W10 Bailey Meyer, 14*, Woodville, WI 14:26 7:13

18 1 JrM Grant Magnuson, 8, River Falls, WI 14:48 7:24

19 7 M15 Phil Hanson, 18, River Falls, WI 14:48 7:24

8 1 JrW Calla Dexheimer, 9*, River Falls, WI 14:49 7:24

20 8 M15 Lucas Henk, 16, Beldenville, WI 15:15 7:37

21 5 M10 Noah Olson, 12, River Falls, WI 15:19 7:39

22 6 M10 Sam Filkins, 13, River Falls, WI 15:22 7:41

23 7 M20 Thomas Cox, 48, Abbotsford, WI 15:26 7:43

24 7 M10 Michael Sterr, 11, River Falls, WI 15:42 7:51

9 2 W10 Elsa Putzier, 10*, River Falls, WI 15:44 7:52

10 3 W10 Sylvie Putzier, 12*, River Falls, WI 15:46 7:53

25 8 M20 Rob Brown, 40, Hudson, WI 15:51 7:55

26 9 M15 Reily Myklebust, 15, River Falls, WI 15:52 7:56

27 2 JrM Mason Shea, 9, River Falls, WI 15:55 7:57

28 8 M10 Jared Creen, 10, River Falls, WI 15:58 7:59

8:00 Pace

11 4 W10 Lana Rubinstein, 14*, River Falls, WI 16:00 8:00

29 9 M20 John Linehan, 35, River Falls, WI 16:02 8:01

30 10 M15 Alex Rhoda, 17, River Falls, WI 16:15 8:07

31 10 M20 Louie Filkins, 46, River Falls, WI 16:17 8:08

32 11 M20 Brant Johnson, 35, River Falls, WI 16:32 8:16

33 3 JrM Luke Stang, 8, River Falls, WI 16:33 8:16

12 1 W20 Lisa Burns, 38*, River Falls, WI 16:36 8:18

34 9 M10 Michael Smits, 12, River Falls, WI 16:42 8:21

35 10 M10 Ben Stiller, 10, Baldwin, WI 16:45 8:22

36 12 M20 Kenneth Yoo, 27, Brookfield, WI 16:49 8:24

13 2 W20 Laura Purfeerst, 39*, Hudson, WI 16:58 8:29

14 5 W10 Angie O'Malley, 12*, River Falls, WI 17:10 8:35

37 4 JrM Brandon Bateman, 7, River Falls, WI 17:14 8:37

38 13 M20 Jason Schwartz, 39, River Falls, WI 17:22 8:41

15 5 W15 Sydney Howell, 18*, Roberts, WI 17:25 8:42

39 11 M15 Samuel Howell, 15, Roberts, WI 17:29 8:44

16 6 W10 Alaina Syverson, 12*, River Falls, WI 17:31 8:45

40 14 M20 Keven Syverson, 41, River Falls, WI 17:32 8:46

17 7 W10 Annie Wagner, 14*, River Falls, WI 17:44 8:52

18 8 W10 Mackenzie Welke, 12*, River Falls, WI 17:47 8:53

41 15 M20 Brent Linder, 36, River Falls, WI 17:47 8:53

9:00 Pace

19 9 W10 Lynsey Bilicke, 12*, River Falls, WI 18:01 9:00

42 12 M15 Daniel Schraufnagel, 18, River Falls, WI 18:01 9:00

20 10 W10 Taylor Rock, 12*, River Falls, WI 18:02 9:01

43 16 M20 Tony Waters, 35, Hammond, WI 18:05 9:02

44 17 M20 Daniel Rivera, 42, River Falls, WI 18:11 9:05

21 11 W10 Arcelia Rivera, 12*, River Falls, WI 18:11 9:05

22 12 W10 Abby O'Malley, 11*, River Falls, WI 18:15 9:07

45 18 M20 Aaron Clay, 35, River Falls, WI 18:22 9:11

23 3 W20 Lori Moran, 49*, River Falls, WI 18:27 9:13

24 4 W20 Denise Heiman, 45*, River Falls, WI 18:32 9:16

46 19 M20 Pete Mullvain, 35, Locust Grove, GA 18:32 9:16

25 5 W20 Katie Mikla, 34*, St. Paul, MN 18:35 9:17

47 20 M20 Casey Howell, 47, Roberts, WI 18:41 9:20

26 13 W10 Danielle Miller, 11*, River Falls, WI 18:42 9:21

27 6 W20 Carey Field, 25*, River Falls, WI 18:48 9:24

28 7 W20 Shauna Knott, 35*, River Falls, WI 18:48 9:24

48 21 M20 John Field, 54, River Falls, WI 18:49 9:24

29 8 W20 Cheryl Klanderman, 48*, Hudson, WI 18:49 9:24

49 22 M20 Steve Meyer, 43, Woodville, WI 18:52 9:26

50 5 JrM Joey Schramm, 7, River Falls, WI 18:52 9:26

51 23 M20 Jake Schramm, 35, River Falls, WI 18:54 9:27

52 11 M10 Johnathon O'Malley, 14, River Falls, WI 18:54 9:27

30 9 W20 Andrea Schramm, 35*, River Falls, WI 18:55 9:27

31 10 W20 Dianna Steines, 25*, Elk Mound, WI 19:02 9:31

53 12 M10 Jake Lindsay, 11, River Falls, WI 19:06 9:33

54 13 M10 Aaron Daniels, 11, River Falls, WI 19:09 9:34

55 6 JrM Ethan Vargas, 8, Hudson, WI 19:15 9:37

32 6 W15 Joellen Turner, 16*, River Falls, WI 19:17 9:38

33 7 W15 Danni Filkins, 16*, River Falls, WI 19:17 9:38

34 11 W20 Leann Hanson, 43*, River Falls, WI 19:26 9:43

35 12 W20 Cara Getschel, 48*, River Falls, WI 19:27 9:43

36 13 W20 Christine Snow, 44*, River Falls, WI 19:29 9:44

37 8 W15 Taylor Kittleson, 16*, River Falls, WI 19:30 9:45

56 7 JrM Mason Dado, 8, Hammond, WI 19:30 9:45

57 24 M20 Brian Dado, 35, Hammond, WI 19:31 9:45

58 25 M20 Curt Schretenthaler, 40, River Falls, WI 19:31 9:45

38 14 W20 Katelyn Eberlein, 26*, West St Paul, MN 19:35 9:47

59 26 M20 Stan Schraufnagel, 56, River Falls, WI 19:39 9:49

39 9 W15 Alex Dusek, 16*, River Falls, WI 19:40 9:50

40 2 JrW Ashley Nelson, 9*, River Falls, WI 19:41 9:50

41 14 W10 Raina Albores, 10*, Hudson, WI 19:49 9:54

42 15 W20 Tara Albores, 38*, Hudson, WI 19:49 9:54

60 14 M10 Casey Slowiak, 14, River Falls, WI 19:51 9:55

43 10 W15 Abigail Thompson, 16*, River Falls, WI 19:51 9:55

61 27 M20 Greg Steeele, 54, River Falls, WI 19:52 9:56

44 15 W10 Elia Schumacher, 12*, Plymouth, MN 19:56 9:58

45 16 W20 Shelly Bilicke, 41*, River Falls, WI 19:58 9:59

10:00 Pace

46 Traci Marfilius*, Eau Claire, WI 20:00 10:00

47 17 W20 Rebecca Haydon, 38*, River Falls, WI 20:01 10:00

48 18 W20 Lara Koecher, 41*, River Falls, WI 20:03 10:01

62 28 M20 John Haydon, 44, River Falls, WI 20:04 10:02

49 19 W20 Shelly Nelson, 44*, River Falls, WI 20:05 10:02

50 20 W20 Jane Byron, 45*, River Falls, WI 20:06 10:03

51 21 W20 Cheryl Schwartz, 38*, River Falls, WI 20:09 10:04

52 11 W15 Emily Klanderman, 19*, Hudson, WI 20:10 10:05

63 15 M10 Zach Hines, 12, Beldenville, WI 20:11 10:05

53 22 W20 Mary Rowe, 50*, Maplewood, MN 20:14 10:07

54 23 W20 Julie Voiles, 28*, St. Paul, MN 20:17 10:08

64 29 M20 Kelly Nelson, 52, Hudson, WI 20:19 10:09

55 24 W20 Heidi Krabbenhoft, 40*, Lakeville, MN 20:21 10:10

56 25 W20 Lisa Rydland, 44*, River Falls, WI 20:24 10:12

65 30 M20 Michael Hansen, 47, River Falls, WI 20:31 10:15

66 8 JrM Drew Sailer, 4, River Falls, WI 20:32 10:16

57 3 JrW Becca Stiller, 8*, Baldwin, WI 20:36 10:18

67 31 M20 Dave Stiller, 43, Baldwin, WI 20:37 10:18

58 16 W10 Whitney Hines, 14*, Beldenville, WI 20:41 10:20

59 17 W10 Andrea Schumacher, 10*, Plymouth, MN 20:42 10:21

60 26 W20 Lisen Stoa, 37*, Minneapolis, MN 20:43 10:21

61 27 W20 Steffani Falardeaux, 36*, New Richmond, WI 20:52 10:26

62 28 W20 Ramona Gunter, 48*, River Falls, WI 20:58 10:29

63 29 W20 Jill Erickson, 25*, Baldwin, WI 21:05 10:32

64 30 W20 Velma Waalkens, 58*, Ellsworth, WI 21:08 10:34

65 31 W20 Apryl Mullvain, 34*, Locust Grove, GA 21:08 10:34

66 32 W20 Joanna Paschke, 37*, River Falls, WI 21:20 10:40

67 33 W20 Kathryn Zielski, 34*, River Falls, WI 21:20 10:40

68 34 W20 Heide Bishop, 50*, River Falls, WI 21:27 10:43

69 35 W20 Sharon Akerson, 42*, Princeton, MN 21:31 10:45

70 36 W20 Meredith Stevens, 53*, River Falls, WI 21:42 10:51

68 9 JrM Ben Strub, 8, River Falls, WI 21:46 10:53

71 37 W20 Kris Strub, 34*, River Falls, WI 21:46 10:53

72 18 W10 Koyalynn Plummer, 12*, River Falls, WI 21:56 10:58

69 16 M10 Tyler Johnson, 12, River Falls, WI 21:59 10:59

11:00 Pace

73 38 W20 Kathleen Elbert, 48*, New Richmond, WI 22:00 11:00

74 19 W10 Delaney Welke, 11*, River Falls, WI 22:06 11:03

70 10 JrM Callum Jones, 8 22:12 11:06

71 11 JrM Daniel O'Malley, 8, River Falls, WI 22:13 11:06

75 20 W10 Nicole O'Malley, 11*, River Falls, WI 22:13 11:06

76 39 W20 Alicia Bangtson, 31*, River Falls, WI 22:14 11:07

72 32 M20 Jamie Staples, 32, Red Wing, MN 22:14 11:07

77 40 W20 Melinda Johnson, 41*, River Falls, WI 22:14 11:07

78 41 W20 Shelby Myszewski, 37*, River Falls, WI 22:14 11:07

79 4 JrW Maddy Dull, 6*, Roberts, WI 22:18 11:09

80 42 W20 Melanie Wolf, 38*, River Falls, WI 22:18 11:09

81 21 W10 McKenna Johnson, 11*, Hudson, WI 22:21 11:10

82 5 JrW Olivia Miller, 9*, River Falls, WI 22:22 11:11

83 22 W10 Kylee Strehlau, 11*, River Falls, WI 22:24 11:12

84 43 W20 Stasia Robbie, 43*, River Falls, WI 22:25 11:12

73 12 JrM Raymond Austin, 8, River Falls, WI 22:35 11:17

74 33 M20 Lenny Austin, 42, River Falls, WI 22:35 11:17

75 34 M20 Barry Lindsay, 42, River Falls, WI 22:38 11:19

85 44 W20 Kim Lindsay, 41*, River Falls, WI 22:38 11:19

86 6 JrW Kate Lindsay, 8*, River Falls, WI 22:38 11:19

87 7 JrW Elena Dexheimer, 6*, River Falls, WI 22:42 11:21

76 17 M10 Allex Daniels, 13, River Falls, WI 22:43 11:21

77 35 M20 Mike Dexheimer, 34, River Falls, WI 22:43 11:21

88 45 W20 Nancy Cudd, 60*, River Falls, WI 22:49 11:24

89 8 JrW Angela Miller, 7*, River Falls, WI 23:10 11:35

90 46 W20 Ellen Schultz, 55*, River Falls, WI 23:17 11:38

91 23 W10 Emalata Pupungatoa, 10*, River Falls, WI 23:20 11:40

78 13 JrM Zachary Miller, 5, River Falls, WI 23:22 11:41

92 47 W20 Molly Miller, 42*, River Falls, WI 23:24 11:42

79 18 M10 John Stiller, 12, Baldwin, WI 23:27 11:43

93 48 W20 Jody Morrissette, 47*, River Falls, WI 23:37 11:48

94 49 W20 Alyssa Matzek, 28*, River Falls, WI 23:40 11:50

12:00 Pace

95 50 W20 Wanita Caskey, 53*, River Falls, WI 24:08 12:04

80 36 M20 Anthony Harrington, 29, River Falls, WI 24:17 12:08

96 51 W20 Alanna Keller, 38*, River Falls, WI 24:17 12:08

97 52 W20 Kristen Sailer, 36*, River Falls, WI 24:27 12:13

98 53 W20 Sherri Skogen, 46*, River Falls, WI 24:33 12:16

99 54 W20 Vicki Taylor, 45*, Oakdale, MN 24:42 12:21

81 14 JrM Seth Kohel, 9, River Falls, WI 24:45 12:22

100 55 W20 Angela Jensen, 36*, Hammond, WI 24:47 12:23

101 56 W20 Ali Kohel, 36*, River Falls, WI 24:48 12:24

102 57 W20 Melinda Zellmer, 47*, River Falls, WI 24:51 12:25

103 58 W20 Lynne Adermann, 37*, River Falls, WI 25:04 12:32

104 59 W20 Karen Howell, 45*, Roberts, WI 25:21 12:40

105 60 W20 Susie Veness, 38*, River Falls, WI 25:40 12:50

13:00 Pace

106 9 JrW Sidney Brenteson, 8*, Zimmerman, MN 26:07 13:03

82 37 M20 Matt Brenteson, 41, Zimmerman, MN 26:07 13:03

83 15 JrM Noah Hines, 7, Beldenville, WI 26:56 13:28

107 61 W20 Lisa Anderson, 42*, Hudson, WI 27:08 13:34

108 62 W20 Missy Gessler, 31*, Roberts, WI 27:11 13:35

109 12 W15 Brooke Hines, 16*, Beldenville, WI 27:29 13:44

110 63 W20 Deanna Hines, 38*, Beldenville, WI 27:37 13:48

111 64 W20 Jennie Harrington, 27*, River Falls, WI 27:39 13:49

84 38 M20 Brian Faldes, 53, Hudson, WI 27:40 13:50

112 65 W20 Rebecca Dumond, 35*, River Falls, WI 27:49 13:54

113 66 W20 Lori Woltman, 41*, River Falls, WI 27:54 13:57

14:00 Pace

114 67 W20 Patti Kressly, 43*, Beldenville, WI 28:12 14:06

115 10 JrW Maggie Brown, 8*, Hudson, WI 29:36 14:48

15:00 Pace

116 68 W20 Diane Halweg, 46*, Maplewood, MN 30:42 15:21

117 69 W20 Jennifer Rivera, 45*, River Falls, WI 30:58 15:29

118 70 W20 Tara Brown, 37*, Hudson, WI 31:02 15:31

119 71 W20 Jane Webb, 50*, River Falls, WI 31:27 15:43

16:00 Pace

120 72 W20 Cheryl Grubb, 40*, River Falls, WI 32:31 16:15

121 73 W20 Kristi Wagner, 47*, River Falls, WI 32:32 16:16

122 11 JrW Ella Jones, 9* 32:42 16:21

123 74 W20 Kimberly Bruesewittz, 43*, River Falls, WI 32:57 16:28

85 16 JrM Parker Bruesewittz, 4, River Falls, WI 32:58 16:29

21:00 Pace

124 75 W20 Kim Spencer, 55*, Hudson, WI 42:41 21:20

* indicates females

3 finishers among Males (no age given)

16 finishers among Men Under 10

18 finishers among Men 10 - 14

12 finishers among Men 15 - 19

38 finishers among Men 20 & Up

11 finishers among Women Under 10

23 finishers among Women 10 - 14

12 finishers among Women 15 - 19

75 finishers among Women 20 & Up

1 finishers among Females (no age given)

87 male finishers

122 female finishers

209 total finishers

Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement