Sections

Weather Forecast

Close
Advertisement

Genco, Morgan pace 2-milers; St. Paul & Baldwin entrants win RF Days 10K

Email News Alerts

A total of 355 kids, women and men hit the pavement on West Cascade Avenue Saturday morning to compete in the annual River Falls Days 2-mile and 10K runs.

Advertisement
Advertisement

Sixteen-year-olds Ethan Genco and Monica Morgan, both River Falls High School students, won the two-mile race with times of 11:23 and 13:31, respectively.

Mens and womens winners of the 10k were Dallas Vincent, 22, of St. Paul in 33:03 and Kayla Wagner, 18, of Baldwin with 38:35.

Complete results of both races, provided by Apple Raceberry Jam, appear below:

2 Mile

CLASS

PLACE PLACE FINISHER TIME PACE

1 1 M15 Ethan Genco, 16, River Falls, WI 11:23.9 5:42

2 2 M15 Salvador Bastien, 15, River Falls, WI 11:36.6 5:48

3 3 M15 Steve Brunshidle, 15, Hammond, WI 11:49.4 5:55

4 1 M20 Nathan Huneke, 22, River Falls, WI 11:50.4 5:55

5 2 M20 Keven Syverson, 39, River Falls, WI 11:58.2 5:59

6:00 Pace

6 4 M15 Cameron Loomis, 17, River Falls, WI 12:11.4 6:06

7 1 M10 Trent Powell, 14, River Falls, WI 12:32.3 6:16

8 2 M10 Jonathan Helgeson, 14, River Falls, WI 12:39.4 6:20

9 3 M10 A J Steffl, 10, Prescott, WI 12:43.7 6:22

10 4 M10 Mitch Lenneman, 14, River Falls, WI 12:52.4 6:26

11 3 M20 Jeffrey Mikla, 33, River Falls, WI 13:12.8 6:36

12 5 M15 Cole Comer, 16, River Falls, WI 13:13.4 6:37

13 6 M15 Jaron Turner, 15, Baldwin, WI 13:18.8 6:39

14 5 M10 Evan Schumacher, 13, River Falls, WI 13:27.5 6:44

1 1 W15 Monica Morgan, 16*, Hudson, WI 13:31.0 6:46

15 4 M20 Chris Brown, 30, Woodbury, MN 13:31.1 6:46

16 6 M10 Hunter Henk, 11, Beldenville, WI 13:43.5 6:52

17 5 M20 David Lee, 45, Baldwin, WI 13:44.4 6:52

2 1 W20 Sara Rudesill, 26*, River Falls, WI 13:51.8 6:56

7:00 Pace

18 1 JrM Declan Dahlberg, 9, St. Paul, MN 14:01.7 7:01

19 7 M10 Jordan Bringold, 12, Roberts, WI 14:05.9 7:03

20 6 M20 Tyler Turner, 41, River Falls, WI 14:08.6 7:04

21 8 M10 Logan Brown, 13, Andover, MN 14:11.9 7:06

3 1 W10 Hanna Gribble, 14*, Prescott, WI 14:21.6 7:11

22 9 M10 Neil Lenneman, 10, River Falls, WI 14:23.9 7:12

23 7 M20 Andy Strub, 34, River Falls, WI 14:26.6 7:13

4 2 W15 Zsofi Szelelyhidi, 15*, River Falls, WI 14:30.2 7:15

24 10 M10 Curtis Turner, 11, River Falls, WI 14:34.6 7:17

25 8 M20 Daniel Rivera, 40, River Falls, WI 14:36.9 7:18

5 3 W15 Mica Lambert, 16*, River Falls, WI 14:38.2 7:19

26 11 M10 Graden Gribble, 12, Prescott, WI 14:39.5 7:20

27 12 M10 Sam Filkins, 11, River Falls, WI 14:42.8 7:21

28 9 M20 Jamie Anderson, 34, River Falls, WI 14:46.1 7:23

6 2 W20 Sarah Strand, 36*, River Falls, WI 14:58.0 7:29

7 3 W20 Jean Bringold, 37*, Roberts, WI 15:01.9 7:31

8 4 W15 Macy Olson, 18*, Ellsworth, WI 15:02.9 7:31

29 2 JrM Jake Lindsay, 9, River Falls, WI 15:09.6 7:35

9 4 W20 Kerri Stiller, 40*, Baldwin, WI 15:21.5 7:41

30 13 M10 Evan Mullivain, 11, River Falls, WI 15:24.4 7:42

10 5 W15 Michelle Brunshidle, 17*, Hammond, WI 15:27.2 7:44

31 7 M15 Reid Anderson, 19, Woodville, WI 15:40.8 7:50

32 10 M20 Joe Jenkins, 25, River Falls, WI 15:41.9 7:51

8:00 Pace

33 14 M10 Thomas Blomgren, 12, Lamberton, MN 16:08.3 8:04

11 5 W20 Erin McConaughey, 25*, Woodville, WI 16:12.2 8:06

12 1 JrW Courtney Westbrook, 9*, River Falls, WI 16:16.3 8:08

34 11 M20 Blaine Elmhorst, 27, River Falls, WI 16:20.6 8:10

35 15 M10 Michael Smits, 10, River Falls, WI 16:21.8 8:11

13 2 W10 Kylee McLain, 12*, River Falls, WI 16:24.9 8:12

14 6 W20 Rachael Olson, 23*, Baldwin, WI 16:29.8 8:15

15 2 JrW Calla Dexheimer, 7*, River Falls, WI 16:40.4 8:20

16 3 W10 Kian Dahlberg, 11*, St. Paul, MN 16:45.1 8:23

17 6 W15 Nicole Turner, 17*, River Falls, WI 16:45.2 8:23

18 3 JrW Kiera Lacroix, 9*, River Falls, WI 16:46.0 8:23

36 12 M20 Sean Slaikeu, 27, River Falls, WI 16:56.5 8:28

37 16 M10 Hunter Damsgard, 11, River Falls, WI 17:03.4 8:32

19 7 W20 Alison Gresback, 20*, River Falls, WI 17:21.3 8:41

20 8 W20 Autumn Berndt, 37*, Baldwin, WI 17:21.9 8:41

38 17 M10 Travis Spafford, 10, River Falls, WI 17:28.4 8:44

39 3 JrM Evan Rank, 8, River Falls, WI 17:29.9 8:45

40 4 JrM Ben Rayne, 8, River Falls, WI 17:30.0 8:45

21 4 W10 Tessa Rayne, 10*, River Falls, WI 17:30.5 8:45

41 18 M10 William Woodward, 14, River Falls, WI 17:30.6 8:45

22 9 W20 Stacia Westbrook, 36*, River Falls, WI 17:31.8 8:46

23 5 W10 Emilee Wagner, 13*, Thornton, CO 17:37.4 8:49

24 6 W10 Cassie Lofgren, 14*, Bay City, WI 17:38.9 8:49

42 19 M10 Derick Hansen, 11, River Falls, WI 17:39.5 8:50

25 7 W15 Elysia Williamson, 19*, River Falls, WI 17:39.7 8:50

43 20 M10 Jack Kozitza, 14, River Falls, WI 17:44.4 8:52

26 7 W10 Emma Kozitza, 10*, River Falls, WI 17:45.8 8:53

27 10 W20 Sharon Hurajt, 38*, Spring Valley, WI 17:46.3 8:53

44 13 M20 Warren Kozitza, 41, River Falls, WI 17:46.5 8:53

28 Mary Gribble*, Prescott, WI 17:47.5 8:54

45 21 M10 Sid Young, 13, River Falls, WI 17:48.8 8:54

46 5 JrM Nicholas Young, 8, Eau Cliare, WI 17:49.0 8:54

47 22 M10 Riley Tshchumper, 11, Hudson, WI 17:51.5 8:56

29 11 W20 Megan Elmhorst, 25*, River Falls, WI 17:54.9 8:57

30 12 W20 Lynne Olson, 53*, Ellsworth, WI 17:57.6 8:59

9:00 Pace

48 23 M10 Ben Wurdell, 10, River Falls, WI 18:00.7 9:00

49 24 M10 Isaac Dzubay, 14, River Falls, WI 18:08.9 9:04

50 8 M15 Andrew Bjork, 16, River Falls, WI 18:09.7 9:05

31 13 W20 Jill Wurdell, 39*, River Falls, WI 18:10.9 9:05

51 25 M10 Gabe Wurdell, 10, River Falls, WI 18:10.9 9:05

32 14 W20 Carolyn Jokela, 27*, St. Paul, MN 18:11.6 9:06

33 15 W20 Becky Esterby, 37*, River Falls, WI 18:13.5 9:07

52 9 M15 Chris Scott, 15, River Falls, WI 18:14.0 9:07

34 16 W20 Anuradha Tummala, 46*, St. Paul, MN 18:17.9 9:09

53 26 M10 Nathan Bringold, 14, Roberts, WI 18:20.1 9:10

54 27 M10 Joseph Nawrocki, 13, Woodville, WI 18:20.1 9:10

35 17 W20 Lori Hayne, 51*, Oakdale, WI 18:27.9 9:14

36 18 W20 Missy Kowalchyk, 37*, Ellsworth, WI 18:36.8 9:18

37 19 W20 Patti Filkins, 45*, River Falls, WI 18:40.4 9:20

55 14 M20 Dan Richard, 26, St. Paul, MN 18:41.3 9:21

38 20 W20 Alison Kohel, 34*, River Falls, WI 18:48.1 9:24

56 15 M20 Kris Strub, 32, River Falls, WI 18:48.4 9:24

39 21 W20 Debra Sanders, 33*, Hudson, WI 18:51.6 9:26

40 22 W20 Julie Vanreese, 26*, St. Paul, MN 18:55.1 9:28

41 23 W20 Laura Helgeson, 30*, River Falls, WI 18:57.3 9:29

57 28 M10 Tiano Pupungatoa, 13, River Falls, WI 19:03.5 9:32

42 24 W20 Beth Nelson, 40*, Stillwater, MN 19:08.2 9:34

43 25 W20 Missy Gessler, 29*, Roberts, WI 19:21.1 9:41

44 26 W20 Jane Byron, 43*, River Falls, WI 19:25.8 9:43

45 27 W20 Sandy Beth, 64*, River Falls, WI 19:30.4 9:45

46 28 W20 Teresa Mithun, 40*, River Falls, WI 19:38.2 9:49

47 29 W20 Cheryl Schwartz, 36*, River Falls, WI 19:39.9 9:50

48 30 W20 Frannie Lenzmeier, 36*, Minneapolis, MN 19:40.4 9:50

58 29 M10 Evan Blomgren, 10, Lamberton, MN 19:40.9 9:50

59 6 JrM Logan McLaughlin, 8, River Falls, WI 19:43.3 9:52

60 7 JrM Andrew Smits, 9, River Falls, WI 19:45.1 9:53

49 8 W10 Mackenna Welke, 10*, River Falls, WI 19:45.4 9:53

50 9 W10 Sydney Welke, 12*, River Falls, WI 19:45.6 9:53

51 10 W10 Taylor Rock, 10*, River Falls, WI 19:47.2 9:54

52 31 W20 Katie Mikla, 32*, River Falls, WI 19:56.4 9:58

53 32 W20 Megan Schmidt, 31*, Oakdale, WI 19:59.0 9:59

54 33 W20 Menla Poulios, 31*, River Falls, WI 19:59.0 9:59

10:00 Pace

55 11 W10 Alex Dahlberg, 13*, St. Paul, MN 19:59.8 10:00

56 12 W10 Alia Dahlberg, 11*, St. Paul, MN 20:04.2 10:02

57 34 W20 Rachael Blake, 25*, St. Paul, MN 20:04.6 10:02

58 35 W20 Amy Frandrup, 26*, River Falls, WI 20:07.9 10:04

59 36 W20 Rachel Tshchumper, 37*, Hudson, WI 20:11.9 10:06

60 37 W20 Melinda Johnson, 39*, River Falls, WI 20:14.2 10:07

61 38 W20 Apryl Mullivain, 32*, River Falls, WI 20:16.4 10:08

62 39 W20 Angie Symantiez, 33*, Hammond, WI 20:17.1 10:09

63 40 W20 Stacia Shimanski, 31*, Blaine, MN 20:35.2 10:18

64 Lisa Thompson*, River Falls, WI 20:37.9 10:19

61 16 M20 David Day, 60, Vadnais Heights, MN 20:46.6 10:23

65 41 W20 Taylor Thomas, 32*, Kenosha, WI 20:52.7 10:26

66 13 W10 Linzie Gienau, 12*, River Falls, WI 20:53.7 10:27

67 42 W20 Deb Gienau, 38*, River Falls, WI 20:54.0 10:27

68 43 W20 Rachele Paul, 29*, Hudson, WI 20:57.2 10:29

69 44 W20 Darcey Rodewald, 35*, Hudson, WI 21:15.3 10:38

70 45 W20 Aleka Ppowell, 25*, River Falls, WI 21:15.6 10:38

71 46 W20 Ellen Schultz, 53*, River Falls, WI 21:22.1 10:41

72 14 W10 Emily Oja, 11*, River Falls, WI 21:30.6 10:45

73 47 W20 Stephanie Black-Bellus, 32*, Cottage Grove, MN

21:36.2 10:48

74 48 W20 Joan Blomgren, 38*, Lamberton, MN 21:50.9 10:55

75 Jacquelyn Utpadel*, Golden Valley, MN 21:52.5 10:56

76 49 W20 Beth Lansing, 26*, River Falls, WI 21:52.7 10:56

62 17 M20 Don Richards, 76, River Falls, WI 21:58.3 10:59

11:00 Pace

77 50 W20 Shannon Brewer, 39*, Spring Valley, WI 22:11.6 11:06

78 8 W15 Hillary Pechacek, 17*, River Falls, WI 22:17.7 11:09

79 51 W20 Karen Howell, 43*, Roberts, WI 22:33.0 11:16

80 15 W10 Melissa Brunshidle, 13*, Hammond, WI 22:33.5 11:17

81 52 W20 Lynne Aderman, 35*, River Falls, WI 23:11.1 11:36

82 16 W10 Courtney Kratt, 10*, Spring Valley, WI 23:15.4 11:38

83 53 W20 Brandee Kratt, 37*, Spring Valley, WI 23:22.8 11:41

84 9 W15 Caroline Matchett, 17*, River Falls, WI 23:31.6 11:46

85 54 W20 Julie Brackin, 40*, Boyceville, WI 23:47.4 11:54

12:00 Pace

86 55 W20 Susan Dzubay, 46*, River Falls, WI 24:08.6 12:04

63 18 M20 Stan Schraufnagel, 54, River Falls, WI 24:56.3 12:28

87 56 W20 LeAnn Wickett, 31*, Wilson, WI 24:58.0 12:29

88 57 W20 Shannon Nichols, 21*, River Falls, WI 25:10.1 12:35

89 58 W20 Maranda Mergen, 21*, River Falls, WI 25:10.2 12:35

64 8 JrM Anders Olson, 8, River Falls, WI 25:20.7 12:40

90 59 W20 Karen Olson, 37*, River Falls, WI 25:20.8 12:40

91 60 W20 Sarah Anderson, 46*, River Falls, WI 25:42.8 12:51

13:00 Pace

92 17 W10 Katie Byron, 14*, River Falls, WI 27:13.7 13:37

93 18 W10 Danni Filkins, 14*, River Falls, WI 27:14.0 13:37

94 61 W20 Cathy Demar, 51*, River Falls, WI 27:48.8 13:54

14:00 Pace

65 9 JrM Ethan Vargas, 6, Hudson, WI 28:09.5 14:05

15:00 Pace

95 Jessie Rayne*, River Falls, WI 30:03.4 15:02

96 4 JrW Ellen Rayne, 6*, River Falls, WI 30:03.5 15:02

97 DeAnna Larson, 34, Circle Pines MN, 35:57

98 Nancy Cardarelli, 44, River Falls WI, 35:57

* indicates females

9 finishers among Men Under 10

29 finishers among Men 10 - 14

9 finishers among Men 15 - 19

18 finishers among Men 20 & Up

4 finishers among Women Under 10

18 finishers among Women 10 - 14

9 finishers among Women 15 - 19

61 finishers among Women 20 & Up

4 finishers among Females (no age given)

65 male finishers

96 female finishers

161 total finishers

10K

CLASS

PLACE PLACE FINISHER TIME PACE

1 1 M20 Dallas Vincent, 22, St. Paul, MN 33:03.0 5:19

2 1 M16 Colin Rogers, 18, River Falls, WI 35:30.7 5:43

3 2 M20 Ben Kirmske, 26, River Falls, WI 36:35.8 5:53

6:00 Pace

4 1 M30 Michael Moore, 38, Stillwater, MN 37:48.0 6:05

5 1 M50 Tom Zimmerman, 52, Elko, MN 37:52.5 6:06

6 3 M20 Kiel Hausler, 22, Falcon Heights, MN 37:58.8 6:07

7 2 M50 Greg Lindusky, 50, Cottage Grove, MN 38:21.1 6:10

8 2 M30 Jason Chrudinsky, 32, Minneapolis, MN 38:26.4 6:11

9 4 M20 Eric Nordgren, 24, Cannon Falls, MN 38:34.8 6:13

1 1 W16 Kayla Wagner, 18*, Baldwin, WI 38:35.7 6:13

10 5 M20 Matt Olson, 25, Danbury, WI 39:09.1 6:18

11 2 M16 Josh Petersen, 18, Chippewa Falls, WI 39:15.3 6:19

2 1 W20 Liz Black, 28*, River Falls, WI 39:31.6 6:22

12 1 JrM Shae Taylor, 15, River Falls, WI 40:22.5 6:30

3 2 W20 Christine Peters, 22*, River Falls, WI 41:12.5 6:38

13 3 M50 Earl Blodgett, 51, Boyceville, WI 41:31.1 6:41

14 1 M40 Ross Jilk, 44, River Falls, WI 41:43.3 6:43

15 3 M16 David Klawitter, 17, Ellsworth, WI 42:17.2 6:48

16 3 M30 Matt Zimbric, 36, Fond Du Lac, WI 42:29.2 6:50

17 2 JrM Isaac Tuplin, 15, Ellsworth, WI 42:54.5 6:54

18 2 M40 Ted Slowiak, 43, River Falls, WI 43:04.9 6:56

19 6 M20 Bill Demar, 28, White Bear Lake, MN 43:11.7 6:57

20 3 M40 Daniel Cuddihy, 41, River Falls, WI 43:12.0 6:57

4 1 W30 Lisa Witt, 38*, Hudson, WI 43:14.3 6:57

21 4 M30 David Szymaszek, 30, Chicago, IL 43:15.1 6:58

7:00 Pace

22 4 M40 Brent Oja, 45, River Falls, WI 43:46.3 7:03

23 7 M20 Aaron Benson, 27, Woodville, WI 43:58.3 7:05

24 5 M40 Michael Kahlow, 49, River Falls, WI 44:30.0 7:10

25 4 M16 Ben Anderson, 18, Frederic, WI 45:10.7 7:16

26 8 M20 Scott Kranz, 24, St. Paul, MN 45:22.5 7:18

5 3 W20 Jill Burgard, 24*, Roseville, MN 45:22.9 7:18

27 9 M20 Matthew Sdano, 22, Whitewater, WI 45:49.9 7:23

28 10 M20 Gavin Hussey, 20, River Falls, WI 45:54.7 7:23

6 1 W40 Susan Malecha, 47*, Hudson, WI 45:57.7 7:24

29 6 M40 Bob Mercord, 44, Beldenville, WI 46:36.6 7:30

7 4 W20 Megan Johnson, 23*, River Falls, WI 46:54.2 7:33

8 5 W20 Tara Connolly, 20*, River Falls, WI 46:54.2 7:33

9 2 W40 Michele Oja, 44*, River Falls, WI 47:03.0 7:34

10 3 W40 Mary Bergman, 47*, River Falls, WI 47:15.1 7:36

30 7 M40 Daniel Williamson, 48, River Falls, WI 47:38.3 7:40

31 3 JrM Kethan Dahlberg, 13, St. Paul, MN 47:41.2 7:40

32 4 M50 Steven Wras, 55, River Falls, WI 48:01.4 7:44

11 6 W20 Heather Hines, 29*, Ellsworth, WI 48:11.3 7:45

33 11 M20 Kevin McDonough, 25, Prescott, WI 48:15.7 7:46

34 5 M30 Lucas Martin, 30, River Falls, WI 48:16.0 7:46

35 Jerry Hautman, Woodbury, MN 48:22.5 7:47

12 2 W30 Ginger Moe, 35*, Thornton, CO 48:26.5 7:48

36 5 M50 Gary Porter, 58, Hudson, WI 48:35.2 7:49

13 7 W20 Wessie Behrman, 20*, River Falls, WI 48:39.1 7:50

37 12 M20 Wynne Mason, 21, River Falls, WI 48:40.7 7:50

38 8 M40 Jon Smits, 46, River Falls, WI 48:45.6 7:51

14 8 W20 Martha O'Brien, 24*, Hudson, WI 48:59.1 7:53

39 9 M40 Peter Rayne, 48, Ellsworth, WI 49:04.9 7:54

15 2 W16 Brittany Jilk, 18*, Prescott, WI 49:22.3 7:57

16 9 W20 Kimberly Saufl, 24*, Coon Rapids, MN 49:22.6 7:57

40 13 M20 Stephen Gartzke, 28, Bloomington, MN 49:23.2 7:57

41 6 M50 Mark Babler, 51, River Falls, WI 49:24.8 7:57

8:00 Pace

42 6 M30 Xavier Salgado, 34, River Falls, WI 49:48.6 8:01

17 3 W30 Beth Wittek, 32*, River Falls, WI 49:48.7 8:01

43 7 M30 Justin Bangston, 32, River Falls, WI 50:19.2 8:06

44 10 M40 Reed Oeljjen, 42, Beldenville, WI 50:21.6 8:06

45 11 M40 Jeff Larsen, 48, Hudson, WI 50:30.2 8:08

18 4 W30 Kelly Buser, 31*, Maplewood, MN 50:36.1 8:09

46 8 M30 Brian Dado, 33, Hammond, WI 50:43.8 8:10

19 4 W40 Molly Miller, 40*, River Falls, WI 50:44.3 8:10

47 5 M16 Mitchell Dehler, 16, Hudson, WI 51:04.6 8:13

20 10 W20 Lindsay Cook, 29*, River Falls, WI 51:05.9 8:13

48 9 M30 Charles Kamrowski, 36, River Falls, WI 51:14.4 8:15

21 5 W30 Heather Baar, 30*, River Falls, WI 51:20.5 8:16

49 10 M30 Michael Seeberger, 38, Bayport, MN 51:23.8 8:16

50 11 M30 Christopher Marlow, 32, Prescott, WI 51:23.9 8:16

51 12 M40 Paul Ramquist, 48, River Falls, WI 51:44.2 8:20

52 6 M16 Mike Johnson, 17, River Falls, WI 51:45.0 8:20

53 14 M20 Johnathan Harsdorf, 28, Beldenville, WI 51:45.6 8:20

54 12 M30 Daniel Jokela, 30, Eagan, MN 51:47.1 8:20

55 13 M40 Paul Johnson, 45, River Falls, WI 52:00.9 8:22

22 6 W30 Melissa Platson, 34*, River Falls, WI 52:06.3 8:23

56 13 M30 Kyle Cegielski, 31, River Falls, WI 52:24.9 8:26

57 14 M40 Dave Anderson, 49, Hudson, WI 52:29.4 8:27

58 15 M20 Ryan Ptacek, 23, Roberts, WI 52:32.4 8:27

23 5 W40 Sheryl Mercord, 43*, Beldenville, WI 52:36.7 8:28

59 1 M60 Ed Robins, 62, River Falls, WI 52:45.3 8:29

24 6 W40 Kelly Gutierrez, 45*, Stillwater, MN 52:46.0 8:29

60 7 M50 David Szatkowski, 51, River Falls, WI 52:54.9 8:31

25 11 W20 Kensey Schultz, 25*, River Falls, WI 52:58.2 8:31

61 14 M30 Ross Collins, 32, Hudson, WI 53:10.5 8:33

62 15 M40 Mike Thompson, 47, River Falls, WI 53:12.5 8:34

26 3 W16 Chelsey Turner, 17*, Baldwin, WI 53:14.4 8:34

27 12 W20 Jackie Pagenkopf, 28*, Prescott, WI 53:18.5 8:35

63 16 M20 Bryan Jaeckel, 28, River Falls, WI 53:22.3 8:35

64 15 M30 Jeff Sather, 37, River Falls, WI 53:29.5 8:36

28 1 W50 Deb Freeman, 52*, River Falls, WI 53:30.6 8:37

65 17 M20 Nick Jenkins, 29, River Falls, WI 53:41.5 8:38

66 16 M30 Jeff Nittek, 34, River Falls, WI 53:51.1 8:40

29 7 W40 Joan Ramquist, 45*, River Falls, WI 53:56.4 8:41

67 16 M40 Todd Huppert, 45, River Falls, WI 54:03.2 8:42

30 Paul Quayle*, River Falls, WI 54:04.9 8:42

31 7 W30 Kristie Dado, 32*, River Falls, WI 54:06.7 8:42

68 8 M50 Steve Iverson, 51, River Falls, WI 54:10.9 8:43

69 17 M40 Tony Johnson, 40, River Falls, WI 54:15.4 8:44

70 18 M40 Steven Koecher, 41, River Falls, WI 54:26.3 8:46

71 19 M40 Michael Staley, 42, Red Wing, MN 54:34.8 8:47

32 8 W30 Lisa Burns, 36*, River Falls, WI 54:46.8 8:49

33 13 W20 Sarah Canaday, 28*, River Falls, WI 54:55.5 8:50

34 2 W50 Sandy Gerwien, 53*, River Falls, WI 55:02.6 8:51

35 3 W50 Sara Cardwell, 55*, River Falls, WI 55:03.7 8:52

36 9 W30 Kim Lindsay, 39*, River Falls, WI 55:05.5 8:52

72 20 M40 Michael Shuneson, 45, Ellsworth, WI 55:16.7 8:54

37 14 W20 Victoria Zolp, 26*, Minneapolis, MN 55:16.7 8:54

73 18 M20 Cory Hart, 25, Lakeland, MN 55:18.9 8:54

38 15 W20 Comfort Stelzer, 24*, Beldenville, WI 55:19.3 8:54

74 21 M40 Hal Watson, 44, River Falls, WI 55:32.5 8:56

39 8 W40 Anne Larson, 49*, Richfield, MN 55:33.5 8:56

40 10 W30 Stacey Tovino, 36*, Hudson, WI 55:46.6 8:59

75 #401 55:51.3 8:59

9:00 Pace

41 4 W50 Sandy Oscarson, 56*, Beldenville, WI 56:00.3 9:01

76 9 M50 Eric Bergman, 50, River Falls, WI 56:28.3 9:05

77 2 M60 Fred Roethlisberger, 66, River Falls, WI 56:31.6 9:06

78 10 M50 Rich Markham, 54, Big Lake, MN 56:32.8 9:06

79 22 M40 David Pomfret, 44, Hudson, WI 56:36.6 9:07

42 4 W16 Emily Genco, 18*, River Falls, WI 56:39.7 9:07

80 23 M40 Victor Genco, 48, River Falls, WI 56:40.0 9:07

81 11 M50 Steve Dzubay, 51, River Falls, WI 56:42.5 9:08

43 11 W30 Erica Anderson, 34*, Wilson, WI 56:57.7 9:10

82 24 M40 David Peloquin, 47, Prescott, WI 57:03.8 9:11

44 5 W50 Connie Foster, 58*, River Falls, WI 57:15.9 9:13

45 16 W20 Anna McCabe, 24*, River Falls, WI 57:17.4 9:13

83 3 M60 James Freeman, 61, River Falls, WI 57:17.8 9:13

84 17 M30 Dan Sjogren, 38, River Falls, WI 57:38.6 9:17

46 17 W20 Maria Hockert, 23*, River Falls, WI 57:43.6 9:17

85 12 M50 Robert Bangtson, 57, Goodhue, MN 57:45.1 9:18

86 4 M60 Dennis Ferche, 68, Afton, MN 57:46.0 9:18

47 18 W20 Jessica Klos, 29*, Ellsworth, WI 57:48.3 9:18

87 18 M30 Mitchell Theisen, 33, River Falls, WI 57:48.9 9:18

88 19 M30 Tim Wood, 35, River Falls, WI 57:52.2 9:19

48 12 W30 Maria Dopp, 30*, Beldenville, WI 57:53.1 9:19

49 5 W16 Hannah Kiefer, 17*, Spring Valley, WI 57:53.4 9:19

89 19 M20 Daniel Crispino, 26, River Falls, WI 58:10.1 9:22

50 13 W30 Cathi Angus, 38*, River Falls, WI 58:19.4 9:23

90 7 M16 Colin Fish, 19, Edina, MN 58:23.3 9:24

51 6 W50 Lisa Fish, 53*, Edina, MN 58:23.6 9:24

52 19 W20 Karrie Marshall, 29*, Maplewood, MN 58:30.9 9:25

53 14 W30 Vineta Greene, 32*, Maplewood, MN 58:31.0 9:25

91 25 M40 Brent Bishop, 43, River Falls, WI 58:48.5 9:28

54 15 W30 Kelly Ottem, 36*, New Richmond, WI 58:57.7 9:29

92 13 M50 Dave Linehan, 53, Parker, CO 58:58.5 9:29

55 6 W16 Sydney Howell, 16*, Roberts, WI 59:16.4 9:32

93 26 M40 Casey Howell, 45, Roberts, WI 59:16.9 9:32

94 14 M50 Kevin Nelson, 51, Woodbury, MN 59:27.1 9:34

56 9 W40 Kerri Nelson, 49*, Hudson, WI 59:34.1 9:35

57 Tanya Kinneman*, Belfield, ND 59:45.4 9:37

58 7 W50 Patty Pixley, 56*, Hudson, WI 59:59.0 9:39

95 4 JrM Brian Miller, 10, River Falls, WI 1:01:09.8 9:51

59 20 W20 Heidi Fry, 27*, Knapp, WI 1:01:23.1 9:53

60 1 JrW Rebecca Cardwell, 15*, River Falls, WI 1:01:23.9 9:53

61 7 W16 Maren Johnson, 16*, River Falls, WI 1:01:31.6 9:54

96 27 M40 Chuck Meyer, 44, River Falls, WI 1:01:40.2 9:55

62 21 W20 Lauren Ptacek, 21*, Prescott, WI 1:01:41.5 9:56

97 5 M60 Steve Schroeder, 67, River Falls, WI 1:01:45.1 9:56

63 8 W50 Melissa Porter, 53*, Hudson, WI 1:01:49.3 9:57

64 10 W40 Diane Odeen, 49*, River Falls, WI 1:01:52.9 9:58

65 11 W40 Pamela Heinzen, 42*, River Falls, WI 1:01:55.6 9:58

98 20 M30 Chris Cernohous, 38, River Falls, WI 1:01:56.7 9:58

99 6 M60 Ed Vlack, 60, River Falls, WI 1:01:57.6 9:58

10:00 Pace

66 22 W20 Michelle Jilk, 21*, Prescott, WI 1:02:33.2 10:04

67 23 W20 Carin Anderson, 28*, Prescott, WI 1:03:08.0 10:10

100 28 M40 Paul Moran, 46, Clarksville, TN 1:03:08.2 10:10

68 16 W30 Katy Pupungatoa, 39*, River Falls, WI 1:03:25.6 10:12

69 24 W20 Pamela Nordseth, 26*, Farmington, MN 1:03:48.1 10:16

70 25 W20 Annie Weiss, 25*, River Falls, WI 1:03:48.2 10:16

71 9 W50 Beth Shockey-Woll, 58*, River Falls, WI 1:04:14.7 10:20

72 26 W20 Bridget Harsdorf, 24*, Beldenville, WI 1:04:25.4 10:22

73 12 W40 Jill Karras, 43*, River Falls, WI 1:04:26.5 10:22

74 27 W20 Jessica Page, 25*, River Falls, WI 1:04:45.8 10:25

75 28 W20 Mia Mannetter, 21*, River Falls, WI 1:05:12.5 10:30

101 29 M40 Terrence Mannetter, 49, River Falls, WI 1:05:13.6 10:30

76 17 W30 April Shuneson, 38*, Ellsworth, WI 1:05:48.8 10:35

102 Dave Cormican, Mahtomedi, MN 1:06:53.2 10:46

77 29 W20 Kristina Branigan, 25*, River Falls, WI 1:07:09.5 10:48

78 30 W20 Lacey Kleven, 29*, River Falls, WI 1:07:20.6 10:50

79 31 W20 Katrina Skarda, 26*, South St. Paul, MN 1:07:55.5 10:56

103 21 M30 Dustin Skarda, 30, South St. Paul, MN 1:07:55.6 10:56

11:00 Pace

80 18 W30 Heather Johnson, 34*, River Falls, WI 1:08:54.6 11:05

81 10 W50 Sandy Nemec, 55*, Somerset, WI 1:08:56.9 11:06

82 19 W30 Tricia Heinecke, 36*, New Richmond, WI 1:09:19.2 11:09

104 22 M30 Bryan Buser, 32, Maplewood, MN 1:09:23.0 11:10

83 32 W20 Kady Bauschzzt, 29*, River Falls, WI 1:09:28.6 11:11

84 33 W20 Alexandra Ferguson, 24*, River Falls, WI 1:11:43.5 11:33

105 5 JrM Frank Dean, 10, Missoula, MT 1:12:09.2 11:37

85 34 W20 Emily Alverson, 27*, Cottage Grove, MN 1:13:03.2 11:45

12:00 Pace

86 20 W30 Stacy Hansen, 38*, Ellsworth, WI 1:17:22.0 12:27

87 35 W20 Roxanne Grayes, 23*, Hudson, WI 1:17:56.9 12:33

88 21 W30 Alanna Keller, 36*, River Falls, WI 1:20:24.3 12:56

13:00 Pace

89 36 W20 Jessica Johnson, 23*, River Falls, WI 1:23:49.9 13:29

* indicates females

3 finishers among Males (no age given)

5 finishers among Men Under 16

7 finishers among Men 16 - 19

19 finishers among Men 20 - 29

22 finishers among Men 30 - 39

29 finishers among Men 40 - 49

14 finishers among Men 50 - 59

6 finishers among Men 60 - 69

1 finishers among Women Under 16

7 finishers among Women 16 - 19

36 finishers among Women 20 - 29

21 finishers among Women 30 - 39

12 finishers among Women 40 - 49

10 finishers among Women 50 - 59

2 finishers among Females (no age given)

105 male finishers

89 female finishers

194 total finishers

Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement