Sections

Weather Forecast

Close

Error message

Views XML Backend: HTTP response: Service Unavailable. URI: http://search.fccinteractive.com/solr/classifieds/select/?q=pubToDomain:riverfallsjournal.com+AND+featured:1&fl=imageArray,datePosted,advertisement,classification,slug,ID,title&start=0&rows=5000&sort=slug%20asc
Advertisement

Complete River Falls Days 2-mile results

Email Sign up for Breaking News Alerts
sports River Falls, 54022
River Falls Journal
715-425-5666 customer support
River Falls Wisconsin 2815 Prairie Drive / P.O. Box 25 54022

PLACE   CLASS PLACE             FINISHER                  TIME     PACE

Advertisement
Advertisement

    1      OpM  Nathan Walker, 23, River Falls, WI         11:39    5:49

    1      OpW  Tia Harris, 20*, River Falls, WI           11:49    5:54

    2    1 M15  Aidan Manley, 16, Spring Valley, WI        11:54    5:57

    3    1 M20  Rick Dornfeld, 23, St. Paul, MN            12:01    6:00

    4    2 M15  Curtis Hanson, 17, River Falls, WI         12:05    6:02

    2    1 W20  Brittany Nordland, 22*, River Falls, WI    12:27    6:13

    5    2 M20  Greg Miller, 43, River Falls, WI           12:45    6:22

    6    1 M10  John Sowieja, 14, River Falls, WI          12:46    6:23

    7    3 M20  John Putzier, 47, River Falls, WI          12:47    6:23

    8    3 M15  Austin Manglite, 15, River Falls, WI       12:59    6:29

    9    4 M15  Brett Purfeerst, 15, Hudson, WI            13:12    6:36

   10    2 M10  Mason Shea, 11, River Falls, WI            13:50    6:55

    3    1 W10  Calla Dexheimer, 11*, River Falls, WI      14:02    7:01

   11    1 JrM  Eli Davis, 9, Hudson, WI                   14:09    7:04

   12    4 M20  Andy Strub, 38, River Falls, WI            14:19    7:09

   13    3 M10  Sam Storck, 12, River Falls, WI            14:36    7:18

   14    2 JrM  Brandon Bateman, 9                         14:41    7:20

    4    2 W10  Ellen Peterson, 14*, Menomonie, WI         14:42    7:21

    5    3 W10  Mackenna Welke, 14*, River Falls, WI       14:43    7:21

    6    4 W10  Sylvia Putzier, 14*, River Falls, WI       14:44    7:22

    7    5 W10  Cassandra Laidlaw, 14*, River Falls, WI    14:54    7:27

    8    6 W10  Elsa Putzier, 12*, River Falls, WI         14:58    7:29

   15    5 M20  Richard Laidlaw, 45, River Falls, WI       14:59    7:29

   16    3 JrM  Brayden Engstrom, 9, River Falls, WI       15:06    7:33

   17    6 M20  Joseph Mullaney, 23, Menomonie, WI         15:08    7:34

   18    4 M10  Michael Stern, 13, River Falls, WI         15:28    7:44

   19    5 M10  Jake Lindsay, 13                           15:28    7:44

   20    6 M10  Tyler Cernohous, 13, River Falls, WI       15:28    7:44

   21    7 M20  Chad Cernohous, 40, River Falls, WI        15:36    7:48

   22    7 M10  Luke Stang, 10, River Falls, WI            15:43    7:51

   23    8 M10  Zach Hines, 14, Beldenville, WI            15:51    7:55

   24    8 M20  Dave Wagner, 47, River Falls, WI           15:53    7:56

   25    9 M20  Scott Everson, 39, River Falls, WI         15:54    7:57

    9    7 W10  Alaina Syverson, 14*, River Falls, WI      16:14    8:07

   26   10 M20  Keven Syverson, 43, River Falls, WI        16:15    8:07

   27   11 M20  Mark Schneider, 50, River Falls, WI        16:17    8:08

   10    8 W10  Micaela Rivera, 14*, River Falls, WI       16:22    8:11

   28    4 JrM  Micheal Putzier, 8, River Falls, WI        16:28    8:14

   29    5 M15  Jacob Putzier, 18, River Falls, WI         16:28    8:14

   30    5 JrM  Jack Stang, 8, River Falls, WI             16:29    8:14

   11    2 W20  Laura Purfeerst, 41*, Hudson, WI           16:30    8:15

   31   12 M20  Bill Forster, 59, River Falls, WI          16:34    8:17

   12    9 W10  Olivia Campbell, 12*, River Falls, WI      16:47    8:23

   13    3 W20  Lori Johnson, 38*, River Falls, WI         16:50    8:25

   14    1 JrW  Morgan Prigge, 9*, River Falls, WI         16:54    8:27

   15   10 W10  Kailee Gregg, 14*, River Falls, WI         16:59    8:29

   32    9 M10  Jared Creen, 12, River Falls, WI           17:01    8:30

   33   10 M10  Grant Herfindahl, 10, River Falls, WI      17:03    8:31

   34    6 M15  Sterling Just, 17, River Falls, WI         17:04    8:32

   35   13 M20  Brian Senoraske, 41, River Falls, WI       17:05    8:32

   36   14 M20  Dan Walz, 39, Woodbury, MN                 17:05    8:32

   16    2 JrW  Emma Creen, 9*, River Falls, WI            17:19    8:39

   37   15 M20  Jeff Johnson, 48, River Falls, WI          17:19    8:39

   17   11 W10  Solange Olivier, 11*, River Falls, WI      17:23    8:41

   38    7 M15  Carl Sowieja, 16, River Falls, WI          17:29    8:44

   39   11 M10  Tye Kusilek, 10, River Falls, WI           17:30    8:45

   18   12 W10  Eva Mikla, 10*, River Falls, WI            17:31    8:45

   19    4 W20  Kelly Hilderbrandt, 31*, River Falls, WI   17:32    8:46

   40   16 M20  Jeff Mikla, 37, River Falls, WI            17:32    8:46

   41   12 M10  Jonathan Covelli, 14, River Falls, WI      17:34    8:47

   42   17 M20  John Sowieja, 51, River Falls, WI          17:37    8:48

   20    1 W15  Carly Wunrow, 16*, River Falls, WI         17:43    8:51

   21    2 W15  Linzie Gienau, 16*, River Falls, WI        17:43    8:51

   43   13 M10  Andrew Adermann, 10, River Falls, WI       17:48    8:54

   44   14 M10  Ben Strub, 10, River Falls, WI             17:49    8:54

   45   15 M10  Joe Sowieja, 12, River Falls, WI           17:52    8:56

   22    3 JrW  Elena Dexheimer, 8*, River Falls, WI       17:55    8:57

   46   18 M20  Mike Dexheimer, 36, River Falls, WI        17:55    8:57

   23    5 W20  Denise Heiman, 47*, River Falls, WI        17:57    8:58

   24   13 W10  Emilee Morning, 13*, River Falls, WI       18:11    9:05

   47   16 M10  Zac Johnson, 10, River Falls, WI           18:20    9:10

   48    8 M15  Darby Halvorson, 17, River Falls, WI       18:22    9:11

   25    6 W20  Amy Halvorson, 43*, River Falls, WI        18:23    9:11

   49    6 JrM  Tyler Haydon, 9, River Falls, WI           18:29    9:14

   26    7 W20  Julie Knolmayer, 28*, River Falls, WI      18:32    9:16

   50   19 M20  Nick Caliva, 34, River Falls, WI           18:34    9:17

   27   14 W10  Hannah Peterson, 14*, Menomonie, WI        18:41    9:20

   28    3 W15  Emily Oja, 15*, River Falls, WI            18:41    9:20

   29    4 JrW  Olivia Peterson, 9*, Menomonie, WI         18:41    9:20

   51   20 M20  Stephen Holm, 37, River Falls, WI          18:46    9:23

   30    8 W20  Emily Hayes, 31*, Cedar Rapids, IA         18:46    9:23

   31    9 W20  Elizabeth Covelli, 21*, River Falls, WI    18:50    9:25

   32   10 W20  Julie Peterson, 44*, Menomonie, WI         18:59    9:29

   52   21 M20  Torrey Prigge, 42, River Falls, WI         19:07    9:33

   33   15 W10  Cassie Meyer, 13*, River Falls, WI         19:09    9:34

   53   22 M20  Steve Magnuson, 34, River Falls, WI        19:10    9:35

   34    5 JrW  Maiya Magnuson, 8*, River Falls, WI        19:10    9:35

   35   11 W20  Lisa Johnson, 32*, Lafayette, LA           19:14    9:37

   54   17 M10  Joe Stoffel, 11, River Falls, WI           19:22    9:41

   55   23 M20  John Stoffel, 43, River Falls, WI          19:23    9:41

   56    7 JrM  Stuart Murphy, 7, River Falls, WI          19:35    9:47

   57   24 M20  Colin Murphy, 35, River Falls, WI          19:35    9:47

   36   16 W10  Robyn Collins, 14*, Hudson, WI             19:46    9:53

   58   18 M10  Raymond Austin, 10, River Falls, WI        19:47    9:53

   37   12 W20  Genevieve Babler, 21*, River Falls, WI     19:48    9:54

   59   25 M20  James Freeman, 65, River Falls, WI         19:51    9:55

   60   26 M20  Chuck Simpson, 61, Lakeland, MN            19:51    9:55

   61   27 M20  Brent O'Hara, 41, River Falls, WI          19:52    9:56

   38    6 JrW  Paige O'Hara, 8*, River Falls, WI          19:52    9:56

   39    4 W15  Annie Wagner, 16*, River Falls, WI         19:57    9:58

   40   13 W20  Meredith Stevens, 55*, River Falls, WI     19:59    9:59

   41   14 W20  Michelee Hanson, 40*, River Falls, WI      20:01   10:00

   62   28 M20  Paul Byron, 48, River Falls, WI            20:02   10:01

   42   15 W20  Jane Byron, 47*, River Falls, WI           20:02   10:01

   43   16 W20  Nicki Finch, 36*, River Falls, WI          20:11   10:05

   44   17 W20  Ramona Gunter, 50*, River Falls, WI        20:17   10:08

   45    5 W15  Katie Byron, 18*, River Falls, WI          20:28   10:14

   46   18 W20  Cori Hilderbrandt, 34*, River Falls, WI    20:31   10:15

   47   19 W20  Elaine Baker, 58*, River Falls, WI         20:31   10:15

   48   20 W20  Nadine Hanke, 54*, Eau Claire, WI          20:43   10:21

   49   21 W20  Velma Waalkens, 60*, Ellsworth, WI         20:58   10:29

   50   22 W20  Missy Murphy, 36*, River Falls, WI         21:02   10:31

   63    8 JrM  Noah Hines, 9, Beldenville, WI             21:23   10:41

   51   17 W10  Julia Paschke, 11*, River Falls, WI        21:25   10:42

   52   23 W20  Joanna Paschke, 39*, River Falls, WI       21:27   10:43

   53    7 JrW  Ellie Mikla, 7*, River Falls, WI           21:27   10:43

   64    9 JrM  Zachary Miller, 7, River Falls, WI         21:32   10:46

   54   24 W20  Molly Miller, 44*, River Falls, WI         21:32   10:46

   55   25 W20  Kimberly Garceau, 23*, Baxter, MN          21:48   10:54

   56   26 W20  Amy Aschenbrenner, 24*, Vadnais Heights, MN        21:49   10:54

   65   29 M20  David Herdan, 23, Saint Joseph, MN         21:49   10:54

   57   27 W20  Jill Kusilek, 48*, Wilson, WI              21:52   10:56

   58   28 W20  Heide Bishop, 52*, River Falls, WI         21:53   10:56

   59   29 W20  Beth Lansing, 30*, Prescott, WI            21:59   10:59

   60   18 W10  Delaney Welke, 13*, River Falls, WI        22:00   11:00

   66   10 JrM  Brady Nelson, 7, Stillwater, MN            22:01   11:00

   61    8 JrW  Sophy Haydon, 8*, River Falls, WI          22:03   11:01

   62   30 W20  Becky Haydon, 40*, River Falls, WI         22:04   11:02

   63   31 W20  Melissa Welke, 45*, River Falls, WI        22:05   11:02

   67   19 M10  Andy Nelson, 13, Stillwater, MN            22:09   11:04

   68   30 M20  Scott Amacher, 55, Hudson, WI              22:12   11:06

   64   32 W20  Kari Lapoint, 46*, River Falls, WI         22:13   11:06

   65   19 W10  Dana Craig, 12*, River Falls, WI           22:17   11:08

   66   33 W20  Ellen Schultz, 57*, River Falls, WI        22:24   11:12

   69   31 M20  Rick Hanken, 56, Prescott, WI              22:25   11:12

   67   34 W20  Paula Mulhollan, 33*, River Falls, WI      22:26   11:13

   70   32 M20  Mike Craig, 45, River Falls, WI            22:27   11:13

   68    9 JrW  Abigail Morning, 8*, River Falls, WI       22:28   11:14

   69   35 W20  Katie Mikla, 36*, River Falls, WI          22:37   11:18

   71   33 M20  Wally Hines, 44, Hudson, WI                23:11   11:35

   70   36 W20  Larissa Fildes, 29*, Hudson, WI            23:11   11:35

   71   37 W20  Nancy Rader, 54*, River Falls, WI          23:47   11:53

   72   34 M20  Dan Purfeerst, 40, Hudson, WI              23:48   11:54

   72   10 JrW  Cecilia Purfeerst, 8*, Hudson, WI          23:49   11:54

   73   35 M20  Joe Bartkey, 44, River Falls, WI           23:51   11:55

   73   11 JrW  Olivia Bartkey, 8*, River Falls, WI        23:51   11:55

   74    6 W15  Maddie Wagner, 17*, River Falls, WI        23:52   11:56

   75   12 JrW  Dehlia Woltman, 8*, River Falls, WI        23:52   11:56

   76   38 W20  Stephanie Amacher, 25*, Hudson, WI         23:56   11:58

   77   39 W20  Linda Morning, 48*, River Falls, WI        24:02   12:01

   74   11 JrM  Jonathan Woltman, 6, River Falls, WI       24:22   12:11

   75    9 M15  Ryan Russell, 16, River Falls, WI          24:22   12:11

   76   36 M20  Justin Pistohl, 30, River Falls, WI        24:23   12:11

   78   40 W20  Stephanie Pistohl, 30*, River Falls, WI    24:27   12:13

   79   41 W20  Lynn Gullixson, 57*, Baldwin, WI           24:39   12:19

   77   37 M20  Randy Gullixson, 56, Baldwin, WI           24:40   12:20

   80   42 W20  Rhonda Austin, 39*, River Falls, WI        24:41   12:20

   81   43 W20  Dianna Sowieja, 50*, River Falls, WI       24:47   12:23

   82   44 W20  Miranda Estrada, 27*, River Falls, WI      25:21   12:40

   83   45 W20  Brenda Estrada, 52*, River Falls, WI       25:21   12:40

   84   46 W20  Megan Cherrier, 28*, River Falls, WI       25:25   12:42

   78   38 M20  Jim Hanke, 55, Eau Claire, WI              25:33   12:46

   85   13 JrW  Erin Strub, 8*, River Falls, WI            25:42   12:51

   86   47 W20  Kris Strub, 36*, River Falls, WI           25:53   12:56

   87   48 W20  Racheal Miller, 39*, River Falls, WI       26:05   13:02

   88   49 W20  Kristen Mares, 32*, Hammond, WI            26:05   13:02

   89   50 W20  Vicki Mares, 60*, Hudson, WI               26:21   13:10

   90   14 JrW  Jozylin O'Brien, 9*, River Falls, WI       27:06   13:33

   91   51 W20  Caitlin McAleavey, 21*, River Falls, WI    27:06   13:33

   92    7 W15  Miranda McAleavey, 17*, River Falls, WI    27:06   13:33

   93   52 W20  Becky McAleavey, 50*, River Falls, WI      27:07   13:33

   94   53 W20  Lee McMillan, 55*, Beldenville, WI         27:26   13:43

   95   20 W10  Sydney Woltman, 10*, River Falls, WI       27:28   13:44

   96   54 W20  Lori Woltman, 43*, River Falls, WI         27:29   13:44

   97   55 W20  Sara Swenson, 31*, River Falls, WI         27:43   13:51

   98   56 W20  Mindy Sowatzke, 27*, River Falls, WI       27:43   13:51

   99   57 W20  Rosalie Sowatzke, 61*, Spring Valley, WI   27:45   13:52

  100   58 W20  Alicia Bangtson, 33*, River Falls, WI      27:46   13:53

  101   59 W20  Brandi Poellinger, 40*, River Falls, WI    27:46   13:53

  102   60 W20  Cheryl Grubb, 42*, River Falls, WI         28:59   14:29

  103   61 W20  Kristi Wagner, 49*, River Falls, WI        29:07   14:33

  104   62 W20  Lana Meyer, 45*, River Falls, WI           29:40   14:50

  105   63 W20  Deanna Hines, 40*, Beldenville, WI         29:40   14:50

  106   64 W20  Michelle Creen, 43*, River Falls, WI       30:54   15:27

   79   20 M10  Jacob Bartkey, 11, River Falls, WI         32:37   16:18

  107   65 W20  Michele Bartkey, 43*, River Falls, WI      32:51   16:25

  108   15 JrW  Madalyn Dull, 8*, Roberts, WI              33:13   16:36

  109   66 W20  Magdalena Pala, 64*, River Falls, WI       35:35   17:47

  110   67 W20  Joanne Weeks, 53*, River Falls, WI         35:35   17:47

  111   68 W20  Connie Kastner, 66*, River Falls, WI       37:16   18:38

  112   69 W20  Michelee Hanson, 40*, River Falls, WI      38:55   19:27

  113   16 JrW  Grace Hansen, 6*, River Falls, WI          38:55   19:27

  114   70 W20  Karrie Masey, 38*, River Falls, WI         55:44   27:52

* indicates females2 finishers among Males (no age given)11 finishers among Men Under 1020 finishers among Men 10 - 149 finishers among Men 15 - 1938 finishers among Men 20 & Up16 finishers among Women Under 1020 finishers among Women 10 - 147 finishers among Women 15 - 1970 finishers among Women 20 & Up80 male finishers113 female finishers193 total finishers

 

Advertisement
news@riverfallsjournal.com
Advertisement
Advertisement
randomness