Weather Forecast

Close
Advertisement

Complete River Falls Day 10K results

Email

River Falls Day 10K results:

PLACE   CLASS PLACE             FINISHER                  TIME     PACE

Advertisement

1      OpM  Jason Finch, 36, River Falls, WI           32:49    5:17

    2    1 M15  Ethan Anderson, 19, Stillwater, MN         33:50    5:27

    3    2 M15  Mitch Lenneman, 18, River Falls, WI        34:38    5:34

    4    3 M15  Julian Manley, 18, Spring Valley, WI       38:23    6:11

    5    1 M30  Dan Hyland, 34, Cottage Grove, MN          38:59    6:16

    6    4 M15  Gabe Nelson, 17, River Falls, WI           39:02    6:17

1      OpW  Paige Skorseth, 17*, River Falls, WI       39:13    6:19    7    1 M50  Peter Skorseth, 51, River Falls, WI        39:14    6:19    8    2 M30  Brady Cudd, 34, River Falls, WI            41:07    6:37    9    1 M20  Jacob Moe, 26, La Crosse, WI               41:43    6:43   10    2 M20  Nathan Huneke, 26, Red Wing, MN            41:53    6:44   11    3 M20  Jonathan Paschke, 29, West Lakeland, MN    42:01    6:46    2    1 W30  Liz Black, 32*, River Falls, WI            42:07    6:47    3    1 W15  Elizabeth Frick, 18*, Eagan, MN            42:29    6:50   12    2 M50  Earl Blodgett, 55, Boyceville, WI          42:34    6:51   13    1 M40  Daniel Hetchler, 47, River Falls, WI       42:55    6:54   14    2 M40  Dan Sjogren, 42, River Falls, WI           42:56    6:55   15    5 M15  Joe Witt, 18, Waunakee, WI                 43:10    6:57   16    3 M40  Daniel Cuddihy, 45, River Falls, WI        43:29    7:00   17    3 M30  Phil Sundblad, 33, Hugo, MN                43:47    7:03   18    4 M40  Ted Slowiak, 47, Hudson, WI                43:50    7:03    4    1 W20  Amanda Rothbauer, 21*, River Falls, WI     44:38    7:11    5    2 W15  Deanna Cahoon-Draus, 18*, Oconto Falls, WI 44:38    7:11   19    5 M40  Scott Sekelsky, 43, River Falls, WI        44:57    7:14   20    4 M30  Aaron Benson, 31, Woodville, WI            45:00    7:14    6    2 W20  Kayla Gaulle, 25*, River Falls, WI         45:01    7:15   21    3 M50  Gary Stapelman, 52, Menomonie Falls, WI    45:22    7:18   22    6 M40  Doug Heiman, 47, River Falls, WI           45:26    7:19   23    7 M40  Todd Kostrzak, 40, Hammond, WI             45:30    7:19    7    2 W30  Jill Hatch, 37*, Hudson, WI                45:34    7:20    8    3 W20  Kelly Jaworski, 25*, River Falls, WI       45:36    7:20    9    3 W30  Susan Bluhm, 39*, St. Paul, WI             45:39    7:21   24    4 M50  Gregg Ambur, 51, River Falls, WI           45:41    7:21   25    4 M20  Mitchell Samuel, 22, Spring Valley, WI     45:42    7:21   26    5 M30  Paul Bladl, 31, River Falls, WI            46:00    7:24   10    1 W40  Michele Oja, 48*, River Falls, WI          46:09    7:25   27    6 M15  Isaac Anderson, 18, River Falls, WI        46:14    7:26   28    8 M40  Brent Oja, 49, River Falls, WI             46:30    7:29   11    3 W15  Ellie Nelson, 18*, River Falls, WI         46:34    7:30   29    5 M50  Chriss Oseland, 53, River Falls, WI        46:48    7:32   30    1 M60  Todd Miller, 60, Rochester, MN             46:52    7:32   31    6 M30  Mike Reiter, 31, River Falls, WI           46:58    7:33   32    9 M40  Craig Nelson, 49, River Falls, WI          47:00    7:34   33    1 JrM  Grant Magnuson, 10, River Falls, WI        47:16    7:36   34    7 M30  Jeremy Knospe, 38, Roberts, WI             47:21    7:37   12    4 W30  Kristin Symes, 33*, Eau Claire, WI         47:28    7:38   35   10 M40  Scott Nelson, 45, River Falls, WI          47:36    7:40   13    5 W30  Lindsay Cook, 33*, River Falls, WI         47:44    7:41   14    6 W30  Jackie Pagenkopf, 32*, Prescott, WI        47:44    7:41   15    7 W30  Beth Senoraske, 39*, River Falls, WI       48:01    7:44   16    8 W30  Sara Rudesill, 30*, River Falls, WI        48:22    7:47   17    4 W15  Ellise Heiman, 19*, River Falls, WI        48:33    7:49   18    9 W30  Melanie Meier, 33*, River Falls, WI        48:39    7:50   36   11 M40  Kent Manglite, 42, River Falls, WI         48:42    7:50   37   12 M40  Paul Johnson, 49, River Falls, WI          48:50    7:51   19    2 W40  Lee Ann Iverson, 48*, Roberts, WI          48:50    7:51   38    7 M15  William Woodward, 18, River Falls, WI      48:56    7:52   39    5 M20  Michael Fitzl, 26, River Falls, WI         48:58    7:53   40    8 M30  Bryan Rubendall, 34, Oakdale, MN           49:15    7:55   41    9 M30  Anthony Rubis, 35, Hammond, WI             49:19    7:56   20    1 W50  Mary Bergman, 51*, River Falls, WI         49:27    7:57   42   10 M30  Will Paschke, 36, Sartell, MN              49:38    7:59   43    8 M15  Evan Mullvain, 15, Locust Grove, GA        49:41    8:00   44   13 M40  Boyd Davis, 44, River Falls, WI            50:08    8:04   21   10 W30  Jacinda Campbell, 36*, River Falls, WI     50:25    8:07   45   11 M30  Joe Fisher, 31, River Falls, WI            50:25    8:07   46   12 M30  Matt Hafele, 35, Roberts, WI               50:35    8:08   47    2 M60  Gary Porter, 62, Hudson, WI                50:45    8:10   48   14 M40  Kevin Davis, 41, Hudson, WI                50:49    8:11   22   11 W30  Jennifer Pinski, 33*, River Falls, WI      50:54    8:11   49           Jon Smits, River Falls, WI                 50:58    8:12   50   13 M30  John Linehan, 37, River Falls, WI          51:11    8:14   51    3 M60  Marcus Eberhardt, 60, River Falls, WI      51:19    8:15   52   14 M30  Ross Collins, 36, Hudson, WI               51:36    8:18   53   15 M40  John Ritter, 49, River Falls, WI           51:40    8:19   54    9 M15  Treich Sutton, 17, River Falls, WI         51:49    8:20   23   12 W30  Jenny Knospe, 35*, Roberts, WI             51:50    8:20   24   13 W30  Julie Lundstrom, 35*, Ellsworth, WI        51:51    8:21   25   14 W30  Heather Baar, 34*, River Falls, WI         52:00    8:22   26    3 W40  Katie Miellce, 42*, River Falls, WI        52:02    8:22   27    4 W20  Chelsey Turner, 21*, River Falls, WI       52:09    8:23   55    6 M20  Ben Ricketts, 21, Hanover, MN              52:09    8:23   56   16 M40  Mark Paschke, 44, River Falls, WI          52:18    8:25   57   17 M40  Troy Bellrichard, 48, River Falls, WI      52:30    8:27   28    4 W40  Shelly Putzier, 49*, River Falls, WI       52:44    8:29   29   15 W30  Katy Maresclaco, 31*, Iowa City, IA        52:46    8:29   58    1 M70  John Hyland, 71, River Falls, WI           53:01    8:32   59    4 M60  Don Leake, 60, River Falls, WI             53:05    8:32   30    5 W20  Mallory White, 21*, Menomonie, WI          53:17    8:34   60   15 M30  Ryan Purfeerst, 38, River Falls, WI        53:21    8:35   61    2 JrM  Tyler Hines, 13, Beldenville, WI           53:22    8:35   62   18 M40  Bob Owens, 49, River Falls, WI             53:26    8:36   31   16 W30  Mara Shepherd, 35*, River Falls, WI        53:30    8:36   32   17 W30  Kerry Peterson, 34*, Roberts, WI           53:45    8:39   33   18 W30  Carey Jo Pawlik Paulson, 37*, River Falls, WI    53:46    8:39   63    6 M50  Paul McMillan, 55, Beldenville, WI         53:46    8:39   34   19 W30  Marcy Ward, 35*, River Falls, WI           53:48    8:39   64    7 M20  Luke Wernberg, 23, Dorchester, WI          54:05    8:42   65   19 M40  Dan Briese, 44, River Falls, WI            54:09    8:43   35    2 W50  Debra Freeman, 56*, River Falls, WI        54:16    8:44   36    5 W40  Sheila Coffey, 45*, Inver Grove Hgts, MN   55:08    8:52   37   20 W30  Sara Dusek, 35*, River Falls, WI           55:18    8:54   38   21 W30  Kimberly Drexl, 33*, Hudson, WI            55:21    8:54   66    7 M50  Mike Thompson, 51, River Falls, WI         55:22    8:54   67   16 M30  Paul Mandel, 34, River Falls, WI           55:43    8:58   39   22 W30  Renee Hancock, 30*, Elk River, MN          55:44    8:58   40    1 JrW  Aly Bartels, 13*, Prescott, WI             56:04    9:01   68   17 M30  Pete Flanigan, 39, River Falls, WI         56:06    9:02   69   18 M30  John Penton, 30, Roseville, MN             56:09    9:02   41    6 W40  Damaris Field, 40*, Hudson, WI             56:09    9:02   70   19 M30  Nicholas Heisick, 32, Minneapolis, MN      56:09    9:02   42   23 W30  Kristie Dado, 36*, River Falls, WI         56:11    9:02   71   20 M40  Dean Bartels, 44, Prescott, WI             56:11    9:02   72    8 M50  Joe Rodriguez, 54, Osceola, WI             56:13    9:03   73    8 M20  Michael Johnson, 21, Fargo, ND             56:28    9:05   74   21 M40  David O'Ryan, 47, St. Paul Park, MN        56:32    9:06   75   22 M40  Neal Schumacher, 47, Plymouth, MN          57:06    9:11   76   23 M40  Jeffrey Smith, 49, Hudson, WI              57:22    9:14   77    9 M50  Rich Markham, 58, Big Lake, MN             57:29    9:15   78   24 M40  Tim Lavold, 45, River Falls, WI            57:33    9:16   79    5 M60  Ed Robins, 66, River Falls, WI             57:47    9:18   80   20 M30  Todd Andrews, 39, River Falls, WI          57:58    9:20   43    7 W40  Beth Schommer, 43*, River Falls, WI        58:02    9:20   81   25 M40  Massimiliano Toffolon, 47, River Falls, WI 58:06    9:21   82   21 M30  Aaron Clay, 37, River Falls, WI            58:26    9:24   44    6 W20  Amber Ferguson, 27*, Vadnais Heights, MN   58:32    9:25   83    9 M20  Dane Ferguson, 27, Hudson, WI              58:32    9:25   84   22 M30  Nathan Opatz, 35, Hudson, WI               58:41    9:26   85   23 M30  Joshua Stein, 33, River Falls, WI          58:41    9:26   86   24 M30  Richard Desvousges, 34, Roseville, MN      58:41    9:27   45    7 W20  Colleen Sowa, 25*, River Falls, WI         58:45    9:27   87   10 M50  Eric Bergman, 54, River Falls, WI          59:00    9:30   88    2 M70  Dennis Ferche, 72, Afton, MN               59:23    9:33   46    8 W40  Kim Wolf, 45*, River Falls, WI             59:44    9:37   47    8 W20  Stacia Johnson, 28*, River Falls, WI       59:45    9:37   89   10 M20  Nick Johnson, 28, River Falls, WI          59:45    9:37   48   24 W30  Kate Mullvain, 32*, River Falls, WI        59:47    9:37   49   25 W30  Megan Vier, 34*, Hastings, MN              59:48    9:37   50    3 W50  Jean Larson, 51*, Mondovi, WI              59:51    9:38   90   25 M30  Tony Waters, 37, Hammond, WI               59:53    9:38   91   26 M30  Brant Jonns, 37, River Falls, WI           59:56    9:39   92   26 M40  Todd Frisch, 44, River Falls, WI           59:59    9:39   93    6 M60  Lynn Nelson, 61, River Falls, WI         1:00:04    9:40   51    4 W50  Lisa Thompson, 52*, River Falls, WI      1:00:05    9:40   94   11 M20  Charles Sowa, 28, River Falls, WI        1:00:58    9:49   52   26 W30  Katie Schubert, 30*, River Falls, WI     1:01:23    9:53   95   27 M30  Jeff Tait, 34, Cottage Grove, MN         1:01:24    9:53   96   28 M30  Richard Edmundson, 38, River Falls, WI   1:01:37    9:55   97   11 M50  Kevin McLaughlin, 56, River Falls, WI    1:02:00    9:59   98    3 JrM  Logan McLaughlin, 12, River Falls, WI    1:02:00    9:59   53    9 W20  Jill Erickson, 27*, Baldwin, WI          1:02:24   10:02   54   10 W20  Maren Johnson, 20*, Eden Prairie, MN     1:02:24   10:02   55    5 W50  Melissa Porter, 57*, Hudson, WI          1:03:09   10:10   56    9 W40  Shirley Edman, 42*, Hudson, WI           1:03:09   10:10   57   27 W30  Paige Duffey, 37*, Hudson, WI            1:03:11   10:10   99   27 M40  Rick Finke, 49, River Falls, WI          1:03:13   10:10   58   10 W40  Beth Nelson, 44*, Stillwater, MN         1:03:27   10:13  100   10 M15  Alex Rhoda, 19, Ramsey, MN               1:03:33   10:13   59   28 W30  Rhonda Jensen, 39*, Ellsworth, WI        1:03:46   10:16   60   11 W40  Christine Snow, 46*, River Falls, WI     1:05:13   10:30   61   29 W30  Brandy Cudd, 35*, River Falls, WI        1:05:31   10:32  101   12 M50  Terrence Mannetter, 53, River Falls, WI  1:05:40   10:34  102   28 M40  Chris Cernohous, 42, River Falls, WI     1:06:09   10:39  103    3 M70  Steve Schroeder, 71, River Falls, WI     1:06:10   10:39   62   11 W20  Claire Anderson, 21*, Edina, MN          1:07:21   10:50   63   30 W30  Amy Flanigan, 37*, River Falls, WI       1:07:21   10:50  104   29 M30  Barry Wilkins, 34, River Falls, WI       1:07:27   10:51   64   12 W40  Shelly Nelson, 46*, River Falls, WI      1:09:02   11:06   65   13 W40  Pamela Heinzen, 46*, River Falls, WI     1:09:02   11:06  105    7 M60  Edward Vlack, 64, River Falls, WI        1:09:03   11:07   66   31 W30  Nicky Gunnlaugsson, 37*, Hudson, WI      1:11:49   11:33   67   32 W30  Angela Jensen, 38*, Hammond, WI          1:12:16   11:38   68   14 W40  Carrie Czech, 44*, River Falls, WI       1:12:42   11:42   69   15 W40  Kathleen Osgood, 45*, Prior Lake, MN     1:12:42   11:42  106    4 JrM  Tye Kusilek, 10, River Falls, WI         1:14:50   12:02   70   33 W30  Talia Caliva, 32*, River Falls, WI       1:16:06   12:15 * indicates females; 3 finishers among Males (no age given); 4 finishers among Men Under 15; 10 finishers among Men 15 - 19; 11 finishers among Men 20 - 29; 29 finishers among Men 30 - 39; 28 finishers among Men 40 - 49; 12 finishers among Men 50 - 59; 7 finishers among Men 60 - 69; 3 finishers among Men 70 & Up; 1 finishers among Women Under 15; 4 finishers among Women 15 - 19; 11 finishers among Women 20 - 29; 33 finishers among Women 30 - 39; 15 finishers among Women 40 - 49; 5 finishers among Women 50 - 59; 107 male finishers; 69 female finishers; 176 total finishers

 

Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement
randomness